BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
Zob Ahan
Zob Ahan
VS13:00
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan

Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

Zob Ahan welcome Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan in the Iran Persian Gulf Pro League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan

Draw or Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.27
12—
X21.42
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Zob Ahan
12.38
X2.95
22.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over2.65
Under1.40
BTTSYes
Yes2.18
No1.58
Correct Score1-2
12.38
X2.95
22.75
Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Preview

Zob Ahan come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 10%. They are averaging 0.60 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan currently have a 20% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.70 goals per match and conceding 1.40.

The model gives Zob Ahan the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Zob Ahan

Zob Ahan — Last Results

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Aluminium Arak0 - 0Zob Ahan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
18 Oct 2026
Zob Ahan1 - 2Chadormalu Sports Club
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
13 Oct 2026
Zob Ahan1 - 2Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan SC
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
08 Oct 2026
Nassaji Mazandaran1 - 1Zob Ahan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
07 Sept 2026
Persepolis2 - 0Zob Ahan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan

Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan — Last Results

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan2 - 0Shams Azar Qazvin
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
18 Oct 2026
Kheybar Khorramabad2 - 1Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
08 Oct 2026
Gol Gohar FC Sirjan3 - 0Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
10 Sept 2026
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan1 - 0Tractor Sazi Tabriz
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
06 Sept 2026
Foolad Mobarakeh Sepahan SC1 - 0Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Iran Persian Gulf Pro League

Iran Persian Gulf Pro League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
14
Zob Ahan
Zob AhanHome team
613235-26
15
Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan
Esteghlal Meli Sanati KhuzestanAway team
713349-56

Zob Ahan sit 1 place above Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Zob Ahan Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Zob Ahan and Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Iran Persian Gulf Pro League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Zob Ahan and Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati KhuzestanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Zob Ahan and Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Iran Persian Gulf Pro LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Zob Ahan and Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Zob Ahan and Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Zob Ahan vs Esteghlal Meli Sanati Khuzestan Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine