BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City
Japan J2 LeagueSunday, 25 October 2026
Shonan Bellmare
Shonan Bellmare
VS10:00
Tochigi City
Tochigi City

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Shonan Bellmare welcome Tochigi City in the Japan J2 League on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Japan J2 League•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 10:00•2026•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Shonan Bellmare
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.71
Under2.12
BTTSYes
Yes1.56
No2.21
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City Preview

Shonan Bellmare come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.08 goals per match and conceding 0.92.

Tochigi City currently have a 25% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.58 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

The model gives Shonan Bellmare the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Shonan Bellmare

Shonan Bellmare — Last Results

Japan J2 League · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Shonan Bellmare1 - 1Iwaki SC
Japan J2 League
17 Oct 2026
Kataller Toyama1 - 1Shonan Bellmare
Japan J2 League
11 Oct 2026
Shonan Bellmare1 - 1Albirex Niigata
Japan J2 League
03 Oct 2026
Fujieda MYFC1 - 1Shonan Bellmare
Japan J2 League
26 Sept 2026
FC Imabari1 - 2Shonan Bellmare
Japan J2 League
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets0%
Tochigi City

Tochigi City — Last Results

Japan J2 League · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Tochigi City2 - 2Fujieda MYFC
Japan J2 League
17 Oct 2026
Tochigi City1 - 1Yokohama
Japan J2 League
10 Oct 2026
Ventforet Kofu2 - 1Tochigi City
Japan J2 League
03 Oct 2026
Tochigi City1 - 2FC Imabari
Japan J2 League
26 Sept 2026
Tokushima Vortis3 - 0Tochigi City
Japan J2 League
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Japan J2 League

Japan J2 League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Shonan Bellmare
Shonan BellmareHome team
10451119+217
16
Tochigi City
Tochigi CityAway team
103161617-110

Shonan Bellmare sit 10 places above Tochigi City. Shonan Bellmare hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Shonan Bellmare Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Tochigi City Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Shonan Bellmare and Tochigi City for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Japan J2 League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi City Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Shonan Bellmare and Tochigi City using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Shonan Bellmare vs Tochigi CityHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Shonan Bellmare and Tochigi City provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Japan J2 LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Shonan Bellmare and Tochigi City, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Shonan Bellmare and Tochigi City's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us