BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County
England ChampionshipWednesday, 14 October 2026
Queens Park Rangers
Queens Park Rangers
VS19:45
Derby County
Derby County

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 14 Oct 2026

Queens Park Rangers welcome Derby County in the England Championship on Wednesday, 14 October 2026, with our model identifying Queens Park Rangers or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

England Championship•Wednesday, 14 October 2026•Kick-off 19:45•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Queens Park Rangers or Draw

Queens Park Rangers or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.19
12—
X22.02
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Queens Park Rangers
11.75
X3.80
24.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.76
Under1.99
BTTSYes
Yes1.70
No2.00
Correct Score2-1
11.75
X3.80
24.20
Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Preview

Queens Park Rangers come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.22 goals per match and conceding 0.89.

Derby County currently have a 11.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.89 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

The model gives Queens Park Rangers the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Queens Park Rangers

Queens Park Rangers — Last Results

England Championship · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
West Ham United1 - 1Queens Park Rangers
England Championship
19 Sept 2026
Queens Park Rangers2 - 2Preston North End
England Championship
12 Sept 2026
West Bromwich Albion1 - 1Queens Park Rangers
England Championship
09 Sept 2026
Charlton Athletic0 - 0Queens Park Rangers
England Championship
05 Sept 2026
Queens Park Rangers0 - 1Middlesbrough
England Championship
0Wins0%
4Draws80%
1Losses20%
DDDDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Derby County

Derby County — Last Results

England Championship · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Derby County1 - 1Wrexham
England Championship
19 Sept 2026
Burnley1 - 1Derby County
England Championship
12 Sept 2026
Derby County1 - 2Birmingham City
England Championship
09 Sept 2026
Derby County0 - 1West Bromwich Albion
England Championship
05 Sept 2026
West Ham United3 - 0Derby County
England Championship
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
England Championship

England Championship

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Queens Park Rangers
Queens Park RangersHome team
8341107+313
22
Derby County
Derby CountyAway team
8125714-75

Queens Park Rangers sit 15 places above Derby County. Queens Park Rangers hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County

Recent Meetings · All Venues
25 Apr 2026
Queens Park Rangers2 - 3Derby County
England Championship
0Queens Park Rangers Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Derby County Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Derby County Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Queens Park Rangers and Derby County have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Queens Park Rangers have recorded 0 wins, Derby County have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this England Championship fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Queens Park Rangers and Derby County using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Queens Park Rangers vs Derby CountyHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Queens Park Rangers and Derby County provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

England ChampionshipLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Queens Park Rangers and Derby County, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Queens Park Rangers and Derby County's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Queens Park Rangers vs Derby County Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine