BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Queen of the South vs Ross County
Scotland League OneSaturday, 17 October 2026
Queen of the South
Queen of the South
VS15:00
Ross County
Ross County

Queen of the South vs Ross County Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Queen of the South welcome Ross County in the Scotland League One on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Scotland League One•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
110.80
X5.75
21.19
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Ross County
110.80
X5.75
21.19
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.36
Under2.70
BTTSYes
Yes1.76
No1.94
Correct Score2-3
110.80
X5.75
21.19
Queen of the South vs Ross County Preview

Queen of the South come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 30%. They are averaging 1.10 goals per match and conceding 2.70.

Ross County currently have a 88.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.44 goals per match and conceding 0.56.

The model gives Queen of the South the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Queen of the South

Queen of the South — Last Results

Scotland League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Peterhead0 - 1Queen of the South
Scotland League One
03 Oct 2026
Queen of the South4 - 3Cove Rangers
Scotland League One
19 Sept 2026
Hamilton Academical4 - 1Queen of the South
Scotland League One
15 Sept 2026
Ross County8 - 0Queen of the South
Scotland League One
12 Sept 2026
Queen of the South1 - 1East Fife
Scotland League One
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WWLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match3.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Ross County

Ross County — Last Results

Scotland League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Montrose0 - 5Ross County
Scotland League One
03 Oct 2026
Ross County4 - 1Alloa Athletic
Scotland League One
19 Sept 2026
Cove Rangers0 - 2Ross County
Scotland League One
15 Sept 2026
Ross County8 - 0Queen of the South
Scotland League One
05 Sept 2026
East Fife2 - 2Ross County
Scotland League One
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match4.20
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Scotland League One

Scotland League One

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Ross County
Ross CountyAway team
7610224+1819
10
Queen of the South
Queen of the SouthHome team
8116624-184

Ross County sit 9 places above Queen of the South. Ross County hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Queen of the South vs Ross County

Recent Meetings · All Venues
15 Sept 2026
Ross County8 - 0Queen of the South
Scotland League One
0Queen of the South Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Ross County Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals8.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%

Ross County Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Queen of the South and Ross County have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Queen of the South have recorded 0 wins, Ross County have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 8.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Queen of the South vs Ross County Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Queen of the South vs Ross County predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Scotland League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Queen of the South vs Ross County Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Queen of the South and Ross County using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Queen of the South vs Ross CountyHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Queen of the South and Ross County provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Scotland League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Queen of the South and Ross County, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Queen of the South and Ross County's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us