BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Liverpool vs Arsenal
Premier LeagueSunday, 1 November 2026
Liverpool
Liverpool
VS17:30
Arsenal
Arsenal

Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Liverpool welcome Arsenal in the Premier League on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Arsenal as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Premier League•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 17:30•2026/27•Round 9
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Arsenal

Draw or Arsenal carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.25
12—
X21.35
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Arsenal
12.70
X3.40
22.30
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.83
Under2.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.25
Correct Score2-3
12.70
X3.40
22.30
Liverpool vs Arsenal Preview

Liverpool come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.38 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Arsenal currently have a 87.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.63 goals per match and conceding 0.63.

The model gives Liverpool the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Liverpool

Liverpool — Last Results

Premier League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Liverpool2 - 0Brighton Hove Albion
Premier League
17 Oct 2026
Brentford1 - 2Liverpool
Premier League
11 Oct 2026
Liverpool0 - 3Manchester City
Premier League
20 Sept 2026
AFC Bournemouth0 - 1Liverpool
Premier League
12 Sept 2026
Liverpool0 - 0Fulham
Premier League
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
Arsenal

Arsenal — Last Results

Premier League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Arsenal2 - 0Everton
Premier League
18 Oct 2026
Nottingham Forest0 - 1Arsenal
Premier League
10 Oct 2026
Arsenal2 - 1Leeds United
Premier League
19 Sept 2026
Brighton Hove Albion3 - 0Arsenal
Premier League
12 Sept 2026
Sunderland0 - 2Arsenal
Premier League
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Premier League

Premier League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Arsenal
ArsenalAway team
540184+412
6
Liverpool
LiverpoolHome team
523074+39

Arsenal sit 4 places above Liverpool. Arsenal hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Liverpool vs Arsenal

Recent Meetings · All Venues
08 Jan 2026
Arsenal0 - 0Liverpool
Premier League
31 Aug 2025
Liverpool1 - 0Arsenal
Premier League
11 May 2025
Liverpool2 - 2Arsenal
Premier League
27 Oct 2024
Arsenal2 - 2Liverpool
Premier League
1Liverpool Wins25%
3Draws75%
0Arsenal Wins0%
Played4
Avg Goals2.25
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

Liverpool Have Won 1 of 4 Selected Meetings

Liverpool and Arsenal have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Liverpool have recorded 1 win, Arsenal have recorded 0, with 3 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.25 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Liverpool vs Arsenal predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Liverpool and Arsenal using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Liverpool vs ArsenalHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Liverpool and Arsenal provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Liverpool and Arsenal, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Liverpool and Arsenal's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Liverpool vs Arsenal Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine