BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare
Estonia MeistriliigaWednesday, 14 October 2026
JK Narva Trans
JK Narva Trans
VS16:00
FC Kuressaare
FC Kuressaare

JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 14 Oct 2026

JK Narva Trans welcome FC Kuressaare in the Estonia Meistriliiga on Wednesday, 14 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Estonia Meistriliiga•Wednesday, 14 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 31
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.10
X3.30
22.85
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2JK Narva Trans
12.10
X3.30
22.85
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.80
Under2.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.64
No2.07
Correct Score0-1
12.10
X3.30
22.85
JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare Preview

JK Narva Trans come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16.7%. They are averaging 0.80 goals per match and conceding 2.23.

FC Kuressaare currently have a 30% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.10 goals per match and conceding 1.63.

The model gives JK Narva Trans the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
JK Narva Trans

JK Narva Trans — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 2JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
20 Sept 2026
JK Narva Trans1 - 1Tallinna FC Levadia
Estonia Meistriliiga
12 Sept 2026
Nomme Kalju2 - 0JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
08 Sept 2026
JK Narva Trans2 - 2Tallinna FC Flora
Estonia Meistriliiga
05 Sept 2026
FC Kuressaare3 - 1JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DDLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
FC Kuressaare

FC Kuressaare — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FC Kuressaare2 - 0Tallinna FC Flora
Estonia Meistriliiga
18 Sept 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool0 - 0FC Kuressaare
Estonia Meistriliiga
13 Sept 2026
FC Kuressaare1 - 3JK Tammeka Tartu
Estonia Meistriliiga
09 Sept 2026
Tallinna FC Levadia4 - 0FC Kuressaare
Estonia Meistriliiga
05 Sept 2026
FC Kuressaare3 - 1JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Estonia Meistriliiga

Estonia Meistriliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
FC Kuressaare
FC KuressaareAway team
3095163349-1632
10
JK Narva Trans
JK Narva TransHome team
3055202467-4320

FC Kuressaare sit 3 places above JK Narva Trans. FC Kuressaare hold a 12-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare

Recent Meetings · All Venues
05 Sept 2026
FC Kuressaare3 - 1JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
16 Jun 2026
FC Kuressaare0 - 0JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
18 Apr 2026
JK Narva Trans1 - 2FC Kuressaare
Estonia Meistriliiga
0JK Narva Trans Wins0%
1Draws33.3%
2FC Kuressaare Wins66.7%
Played3
Avg Goals2.33
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

FC Kuressaare Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

JK Narva Trans and FC Kuressaare have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. JK Narva Trans have recorded 0 wins, FC Kuressaare have recorded 2, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.33 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Estonia Meistriliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare JK Narva Trans and FC Kuressaare using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

JK Narva Trans vs FC KuressaareHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between JK Narva Trans and FC Kuressaare provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Estonia MeistriliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for JK Narva Trans and FC Kuressaare, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare JK Narva Trans and FC Kuressaare's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
JK Narva Trans vs FC Kuressaare Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine