BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan WomenSaturday, 24 October 2026
Husqvarna FF Women
Husqvarna FF Women
VS12:00
Jitex BK
Jitex BK

Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Husqvarna FF Women welcome Jitex BK in the Sweden Elitettan Women on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Elitettan Women•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 23
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.23
X3.55
22.79
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Husqvarna FF Women
12.23
X3.55
22.79
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
12.23
X3.55
22.79
Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK Preview

Husqvarna FF Women come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40.9%. They are averaging 1.41 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

Jitex BK currently have a 31.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.36 goals per match and conceding 1.68.

The model gives Husqvarna FF Women the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Husqvarna FF Women

Husqvarna FF Women — Last Results

Sweden Elitettan Women · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Husqvarna FF Women3 - 1Sandvikens IF Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
04 Oct 2026
Umea IK2 - 0Husqvarna FF Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
26 Sept 2026
Husqvarna FF Women1 - 0Gamla Upsala SK Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
18 Sept 2026
Linkopings2 - 1Husqvarna FF Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
12 Sept 2026
Husqvarna FF Women2 - 1KIF Orebro DFF
Sweden Elitettan Women
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Jitex BK

Jitex BK — Last Results

Sweden Elitettan Women · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
KIF Orebro DFF7 - 2Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan Women
02 Oct 2026
Jitex BK2 - 1Linkopings
Sweden Elitettan Women
26 Sept 2026
BK Hacken II2 - 2Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan Women
20 Sept 2026
Orebro SK Soder Women1 - 4Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan Women
12 Sept 2026
IFK Goteborg Women1 - 1Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan Women
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
LWDWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Elitettan Women

Sweden Elitettan Women

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Husqvarna FF Women
Husqvarna FF WomenHome team
218492832-428
8
Jitex BK
Jitex BKAway team
217682830-227

Husqvarna FF Women sit 1 place above Jitex BK. Husqvarna FF Women hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
01 May 2026
Jitex BK1 - 1Husqvarna FF Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
0Husqvarna FF Women Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Jitex BK Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Husqvarna FF Women have recorded 0 wins, Jitex BK have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Elitettan Women fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Husqvarna FF Women vs Jitex BKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Elitettan WomenLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Husqvarna FF Women and Jitex BK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us