BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II
Sweden Elitettan WomenSunday, 25 October 2026
Gamla Upsala SK Women
Gamla Upsala SK Women
VS16:00
BK Hacken II
BK Hacken II

Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Gamla Upsala SK Women welcome BK Hacken II in the Sweden Elitettan Women on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Elitettan Women•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 23
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Gamla Upsala SK Women
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
1—
X—
2—
Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II Preview

Gamla Upsala SK Women come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 18.2%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.68.

BK Hacken II currently have a 9.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.14.

The model gives Gamla Upsala SK Women the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Gamla Upsala SK Women

Gamla Upsala SK Women — Last Results

Sweden Elitettan Women · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
IF Elfsborg Women2 - 0Gamla Upsala SK Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
03 Oct 2026
Gamla Upsala SK Women1 - 2Enskede IK Damer Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
26 Sept 2026
Husqvarna FF Women1 - 0Gamla Upsala SK Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
20 Sept 2026
Gamla Upsala SK Women1 - 1Alingsas FC United
Sweden Elitettan Women
13 Sept 2026
Orebro SK Soder Women0 - 1Gamla Upsala SK Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLLDW
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
BK Hacken II

BK Hacken II — Last Results

Sweden Elitettan Women · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Alingsas FC United2 - 0BK Hacken II
Sweden Elitettan Women
03 Oct 2026
BK Hacken II2 - 3Orebro SK Soder Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
26 Sept 2026
BK Hacken II2 - 2Jitex BK
Sweden Elitettan Women
19 Sept 2026
Trelleborgs FF Women2 - 0BK Hacken II
Sweden Elitettan Women
12 Sept 2026
BK Hacken II0 - 2Umea IK
Sweden Elitettan Women
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Elitettan Women

Sweden Elitettan Women

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
12
Gamla Upsala SK Women
Gamla Upsala SK WomenHome team
2145122235-1317
14
BK Hacken II
BK Hacken IIAway team
2122172245-238

Gamla Upsala SK Women sit 2 places above BK Hacken II. Gamla Upsala SK Women hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II

Recent Meetings · All Venues
17 Jun 2026
BK Hacken II1 - 2Gamla Upsala SK Women
Sweden Elitettan Women
1Gamla Upsala SK Women Wins100%
0Draws0%
0BK Hacken II Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Gamla Upsala SK Women Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Gamla Upsala SK Women and BK Hacken II have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Gamla Upsala SK Women have recorded 1 win, BK Hacken II have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Elitettan Women fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken II Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Gamla Upsala SK Women and BK Hacken II using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Gamla Upsala SK Women vs BK Hacken IIHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Gamla Upsala SK Women and BK Hacken II provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Elitettan WomenLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Gamla Upsala SK Women and BK Hacken II, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Gamla Upsala SK Women and BK Hacken II's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us