BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo
Brazil Serie ASunday, 18 October 2026
EC Bahia
EC Bahia
VS22:30
CR Flamengo
CR Flamengo

EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

EC Bahia welcome CR Flamengo in the Brazil Serie A on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie A•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 22:30•2026•Round 31
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.82
X3.65
22.42
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CR Flamengo
12.82
X3.65
22.42
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-3
12.82
X3.65
22.42
EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo Preview

EC Bahia come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 43.3%. They are averaging 1.47 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

CR Flamengo currently have a 63.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.93 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

The model gives EC Bahia the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
EC Bahia

EC Bahia — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
EC Bahia1 - 0Mirassol Futebol Clube
Brazil Serie A
09 Oct 2026
SE Palmeiras1 - 0EC Bahia
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
CA Paranaense2 - 1EC Bahia
Brazil Serie A
15 Sept 2026
EC Bahia2 - 1Clube do Remo
Brazil Serie A
05 Sept 2026
Clube Atletico Bragantino2 - 3EC Bahia
Brazil Serie A
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
CR Flamengo

CR Flamengo — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
CR Flamengo1 - 0Fluminense
Brazil Serie A
08 Oct 2026
Santos FC Sao Paulo2 - 2CR Flamengo
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
CR Flamengo2 - 1Clube Atletico Bragantino
Brazil Serie A
13 Sept 2026
CR Flamengo2 - 1SC Corinthians Paulista
Brazil Serie A
06 Sept 2026
Clube do Remo0 - 1CR Flamengo
Brazil Serie A
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
CR Flamengo
CR FlamengoAway team
3019745825+3364
5
EC Bahia
EC BahiaHome team
30131074436+849

CR Flamengo sit 4 places above EC Bahia. CR Flamengo hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Apr 2026
CR Flamengo2 - 0EC Bahia
Brazil Serie A
0EC Bahia Wins0%
0Draws0%
1CR Flamengo Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

CR Flamengo Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

EC Bahia and CR Flamengo have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. EC Bahia have recorded 0 wins, CR Flamengo have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

EC Bahia vs CR Flamengo Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare EC Bahia and CR Flamengo using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

EC Bahia vs CR FlamengoHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between EC Bahia and CR Flamengo provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for EC Bahia and CR Flamengo, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare EC Bahia and CR Flamengo's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us