BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC
USA US Open CupThursday, 22 October 2026
Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
VS01:00
St Louis City SC
St Louis City SC

Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

Columbus Crew welcome St Louis City SC in the USA US Open Cup on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA US Open Cup•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.99
X3.83
23.29
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Columbus Crew
11.99
X3.83
23.29
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-2
11.99
X3.83
23.29
Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC Preview

Columbus Crew come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 2.50 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

St Louis City SC currently have a 75% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.75 goals per match and conceding 0.75.

The model gives Columbus Crew the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 5.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew — Last Results

USA US Open Cup · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
Columbus Crew2 - 1Orlando City SC
USA US Open Cup
21 May 2026
Columbus Crew1 - 0New York City
USA US Open Cup
30 Apr 2026
Columbus Crew4 - 1One Knoxville SC
USA US Open Cup
16 Apr 2026
Richmond Kickers0 - 3Columbus Crew
USA US Open Cup
4Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWW
Played4
Goals / Match2.50
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.575%
Clean Sheets50%
St Louis City SC

St Louis City SC — Last Results

USA US Open Cup · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
Colorado Rapids0 - 3St Louis City SC
USA US Open Cup
20 May 2026
St Louis City SC2 - 2Houston Dynamo
USA US Open Cup
30 Apr 2026
Chicago Fire1 - 2St Louis City SC
USA US Open Cup
16 Apr 2026
St Louis City SC4 - 0Tulsa Roughnecks
USA US Open Cup
3Wins75%
1Draws25%
0Losses0%
WDWW
Played4
Goals / Match2.75
Conceded / Match0.75
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
USA US Open Cup

USA US Open Cup

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Columbus Crew
Columbus CrewHome team
4400102+812
2
St Louis City SC
St Louis City SCAway team
4310113+810

Columbus Crew sit 1 place above St Louis City SC. Columbus Crew hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Columbus Crew Wins0%
0Draws0%
0St Louis City SC Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Columbus Crew and St Louis City SC for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA US Open Cup fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Columbus Crew and St Louis City SC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Columbus Crew vs St Louis City SCHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Columbus Crew and St Louis City SC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA US Open CupLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Columbus Crew and St Louis City SC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Columbus Crew and St Louis City SC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us