BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Columbus Crew vs Charlotte
USA MLSThursday, 15 October 2026
Columbus Crew
Columbus Crew
VS00:30
Charlotte
Charlotte

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

Columbus Crew welcome Charlotte in the USA MLS on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Charlotte as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA MLS•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 00:30•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Charlotte

Draw or Charlotte carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.20
12—
X21.79
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Columbus Crew
11.91
X3.75
23.10
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.49
Under2.60
BTTSYes
Yes1.44
No2.51
Correct Score1-2
11.91
X3.75
23.10
Columbus Crew vs Charlotte Preview

Columbus Crew come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 28.6%. They are averaging 1.46 goals per match and conceding 1.64.

Charlotte currently have a 46.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.79 goals per match and conceding 1.43.

The model gives Columbus Crew the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Columbus Crew

Columbus Crew — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Orlando City SC3 - 2Columbus Crew
USA MLS
28 Sept 2026
Columbus Crew2 - 1Club Internacional de Futbol Miami
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact0 - 2Columbus Crew
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
Columbus Crew0 - 1New York Red Bulls
USA MLS
10 Sept 2026
DC United2 - 1Columbus Crew
USA MLS
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Charlotte

Charlotte — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Charlotte3 - 2FC Dallas
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
Charlotte0 - 1Chicago Fire
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
DC United1 - 2Charlotte
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
FC Cincinnati3 - 3Charlotte
USA MLS
10 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact1 - 2Charlotte
USA MLS
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
USA MLS

USA MLS

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Charlotte
CharlotteAway team
2813785040+1046
27
Columbus Crew
Columbus CrewHome team
2885154146-529

Charlotte sit 19 places above Columbus Crew. Charlotte hold a 17-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 Aug 2026
Charlotte3 - 1Columbus Crew
USA MLS
0Columbus Crew Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Charlotte Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Charlotte Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Columbus Crew and Charlotte have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Columbus Crew have recorded 0 wins, Charlotte have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Columbus Crew vs Charlotte predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA MLS fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Columbus Crew and Charlotte using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Columbus Crew vs CharlotteHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Columbus Crew and Charlotte provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA MLSLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Columbus Crew and Charlotte, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Columbus Crew and Charlotte's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us