BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC
Africa CAF Champions LeagueFriday, 23 October 2026
Al Merreikh Al Sudan
Al Merreikh Al Sudan
VS01:00
Horoya AC
Horoya AC

Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Al Merreikh Al Sudan welcome Horoya AC in the Africa CAF Champions League on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Africa CAF Champions League•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.55
X3.40
25.70
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Al Merreikh Al Sudan
11.55
X3.40
25.70
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over2.25
Under1.61
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-1
11.55
X3.40
25.70
Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Preview

Al Merreikh Al Sudan come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

Horoya AC currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Al Merreikh Al Sudan the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Al Merreikh Al Sudan

Al Merreikh Al Sudan — Last Results

Africa CAF Champions League · Last 5 · All
12 Sept 2026
Power Dynamos0 - 1Al Merreikh Al Sudan
Africa CAF Champions League
05 Sept 2026
Al Merreikh Al Sudan1 - 0Power Dynamos
Africa CAF Champions League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets100%
Horoya AC

Horoya AC — Last Results

Africa CAF Champions League · Last 5 · All
13 Sept 2026
Horoya AC3 - 1JS Saoura
Africa CAF Champions League
04 Sept 2026
JS Saoura1 - 0Horoya AC
Africa CAF Champions League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
WL
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Africa CAF Champions League

Africa CAF Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Al Merreikh Al Sudan
Al Merreikh Al SudanHome team
220020+26
23
Horoya AC
Horoya ACAway team
210132+13

Al Merreikh Al Sudan sit 14 places above Horoya AC. Al Merreikh Al Sudan hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Al Merreikh Al Sudan Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Horoya AC Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Al Merreikh Al Sudan and Horoya AC for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Africa CAF Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Al Merreikh Al Sudan and Horoya AC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya ACHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Al Merreikh Al Sudan and Horoya AC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Africa CAF Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Al Merreikh Al Sudan and Horoya AC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Al Merreikh Al Sudan and Horoya AC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Al Merreikh Al Sudan vs Horoya AC Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine