BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen
Europe UEFA Champions LeagueTuesday, 13 October 2026
Viking FK
Viking FK
VS20:00
FC Bayern Munchen
FC Bayern Munchen

Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 13 Oct 2026

Viking FK welcome FC Bayern Munchen in the Europe UEFA Champions League on Tuesday, 13 October 2026, with our model identifying FC Bayern Munchen as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Champions League•Tuesday, 13 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 1
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

FC Bayern Munchen

FC Bayern Munchen carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
120.00
X13.50
21.10
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2FC Bayern Munchen
120.00
X13.50
21.10
Over / Under 2.5Over 1.5
Over1.11
Under4.95
BTTSYes
Yes1.65
No2.10
Correct Score1-4
120.00
X13.50
21.10
Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen Preview

Viking FK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

FC Bayern Munchen currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 5.00 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

The model gives Viking FK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Viking FK

Viking FK — Last Results

Europe UEFA Champions League · Last 5 · All
09 Sept 2026
VfB Stuttgart 18933 - 1Viking FK
Europe UEFA Champions League
26 Aug 2026
Viking FK3 - 1GNK Dinamo Zagreb
Europe UEFA Champions League
18 Aug 2026
GNK Dinamo Zagreb2 - 2Viking FK
Europe UEFA Champions League
1Wins33.3%
1Draws33.3%
1Losses33.3%
LWD
Played3
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Champions League

Europe UEFA Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
25
Viking FK
Viking FKHome team
31116604
29
FC Bayern Munchen
FC Bayern MunchenAway team
110050+53

Viking FK sit 4 places above FC Bayern Munchen. Viking FK hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Viking FK Wins0%
0Draws0%
0FC Bayern Munchen Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Viking FK and FC Bayern Munchen for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Viking FK vs FC Bayern Munchen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Viking FK and FC Bayern Munchen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Viking FK vs FC Bayern MunchenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Viking FK and FC Bayern Munchen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Viking FK and FC Bayern Munchen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Viking FK and FC Bayern Munchen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us