BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W
Sweden DamallsvenskanFriday, 23 October 2026
Vaxjo DFF
Vaxjo DFF
VS18:00
BK Hacken W
BK Hacken W

Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Vaxjo DFF welcome BK Hacken W in the Sweden Damallsvenskan on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Damallsvenskan•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 23
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
112.10
X6.60
21.17
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2BK Hacken W
112.10
X6.60
21.17
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-3
112.10
X6.60
21.17
Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W Preview

Vaxjo DFF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 22.7%. They are averaging 1.09 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

BK Hacken W currently have a 90.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.32 goals per match and conceding 0.59.

The model gives Vaxjo DFF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Vaxjo DFF

Vaxjo DFF — Last Results

Sweden Damallsvenskan · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
IF Brommapojkarna Women2 - 1Vaxjo DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
03 Oct 2026
Vaxjo DFF0 - 2Kristianstads DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
26 Sept 2026
AIK Fotball Women3 - 0Vaxjo DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Vittsjo GIK2 - 2Vaxjo DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
Vaxjo DFF0 - 3Hammarby IF DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
BK Hacken W

BK Hacken W — Last Results

Sweden Damallsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
BK Hacken W3 - 0Hammarby IF DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
04 Oct 2026
BK Hacken W9 - 0IK Uppsala Fotboll Women
Sweden Damallsvenskan
26 Sept 2026
IFK Norrkoping DFK Women0 - 6BK Hacken W
Sweden Damallsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Eskilstuna United DFF0 - 3BK Hacken W
Sweden Damallsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
BK Hacken W4 - 0Vittsjo GIK
Sweden Damallsvenskan
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match5.00
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets100%
League Table
Sweden Damallsvenskan

Sweden Damallsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
BK Hacken W
BK Hacken WAway team
2119117013+5758
12
Vaxjo DFF
Vaxjo DFFHome team
2153132342-1918

BK Hacken W sit 11 places above Vaxjo DFF. BK Hacken W hold a 40-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W

Recent Meetings · All Venues
20 May 2026
BK Hacken W4 - 2Vaxjo DFF
Sweden Damallsvenskan
0Vaxjo DFF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1BK Hacken W Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

BK Hacken W Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Vaxjo DFF and BK Hacken W have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Vaxjo DFF have recorded 0 wins, BK Hacken W have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Damallsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken W Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Vaxjo DFF and BK Hacken W using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Vaxjo DFF vs BK Hacken WHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Vaxjo DFF and BK Hacken W provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden DamallsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Vaxjo DFF and BK Hacken W, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Vaxjo DFF and BK Hacken W's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us