BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Hungary NB ISunday, 1 November 2026
Ujpest
Ujpest
VS18:15
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Ujpest welcome Nyiregyhaza Spartacus in the Hungary NB I on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Hungary NB I•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 18:15•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.87
X3.50
23.30
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Ujpest
11.87
X3.50
23.30
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.38
BTTSYes
Yes1.52
No2.34
Correct Score2-1
11.87
X3.50
23.30
Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Preview

Ujpest come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 36.4%. They are averaging 1.64 goals per match and conceding 1.45.

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus currently have a 27.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.09 goals per match and conceding 1.91.

The model gives Ujpest the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ujpest

Ujpest — Last Results

Hungary NB I · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
ETO1 - 0Ujpest
Hungary NB I
17 Oct 2026
Ujpest0 - 1Puskas Ferenc Akademia
Hungary NB I
11 Oct 2026
Kispest Honved1 - 1Ujpest
Hungary NB I
20 Sept 2026
Ujpest2 - 1Zalaegerszegi TE
Hungary NB I
06 Sept 2026
Ferencvarosi TC2 - 2Ujpest
Hungary NB I
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LLDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus — Last Results

Hungary NB I · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Puskas Ferenc Akademia1 - 2Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Hungary NB I
17 Oct 2026
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus0 - 1Kispest Honved
Hungary NB I
11 Oct 2026
Zalaegerszegi TE5 - 1Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Hungary NB I
20 Sept 2026
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus1 - 1Ferencvarosi TC
Hungary NB I
04 Sept 2026
Vasas SC3 - 2Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Hungary NB I
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Hungary NB I

Hungary NB I

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Ujpest
UjpestHome team
84221713+414
10
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus
Nyiregyhaza SpartacusAway team
8224914-58

Ujpest sit 6 places above Nyiregyhaza Spartacus. Ujpest hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus

Recent Meetings · All Venues
24 Jul 2026
Nyiregyhaza Spartacus2 - 1Ujpest
Hungary NB I
0Ujpest Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Ujpest and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Ujpest have recorded 0 wins, Nyiregyhaza Spartacus have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Hungary NB I fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza Spartacus Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ujpest and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ujpest vs Nyiregyhaza SpartacusHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ujpest and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Hungary NB ILeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Ujpest and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ujpest and Nyiregyhaza Spartacus's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us