BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma
Serie ASaturday, 31 October 2026
Udinese Calcio
Udinese Calcio
VS18:00
AS Roma
AS Roma

Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Udinese Calcio welcome AS Roma in the Serie A on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2AS Roma
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.42
BTTSYes
Correct Score0-2
Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma Preview

Udinese Calcio come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 11.1%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

AS Roma currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.56 goals per match and conceding 0.89.

The model gives Udinese Calcio the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Udinese Calcio

Udinese Calcio — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
28 Oct 2026
Parma Calcio 19130 - 0Udinese Calcio
Serie A
25 Oct 2026
Udinese Calcio0 - 2AC Milan
Serie A
18 Oct 2026
Udinese Calcio0 - 3US Lecce
Serie A
12 Oct 2026
Torino2 - 1Udinese Calcio
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Udinese Calcio0 - 1Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
DLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
AS Roma

AS Roma — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
27 Oct 2026
AS Roma4 - 2Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
24 Oct 2026
SSC Napoli3 - 3AS Roma
Serie A
17 Oct 2026
AS Roma2 - 0Genoa CFC
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
Calcio Como0 - 0AS Roma
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
AS Roma2 - 2FC Internazionale Milano
Serie A
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
WDWDD
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
AS Roma
AS RomaAway team
5410143+1113
13
Udinese Calcio
Udinese CalcioHome team
5113811-34

AS Roma sit 12 places above Udinese Calcio. AS Roma hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Feb 2026
Udinese Calcio1 - 0AS Roma
Serie A
09 Nov 2025
AS Roma2 - 0Udinese Calcio
Serie A
26 Jan 2025
Udinese Calcio1 - 2AS Roma
Serie A
22 Sept 2024
AS Roma3 - 0Udinese Calcio
Serie A
1Udinese Calcio Wins25%
0Draws0%
3AS Roma Wins75%
Played4
Avg Goals2.25
BTTS25%
Over 2.550%

AS Roma Have Won 3 of 4 Selected Meetings

Udinese Calcio and AS Roma have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Udinese Calcio have recorded 1 win, AS Roma have recorded 3, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.25 goals, while BTTS has landed in 25% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Udinese Calcio vs AS Roma Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Udinese Calcio and AS Roma using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Udinese Calcio vs AS RomaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Udinese Calcio and AS Roma provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Udinese Calcio and AS Roma, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Udinese Calcio and AS Roma's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us