BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio
Serie AMonday, 19 October 2026
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912
VS17:30
Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari Calcio

SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 19 Oct 2026

SS Monza 1912 welcome Cagliari Calcio in the Serie A on Monday, 19 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Monday, 19 October 2026•Kick-off 17:30•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.45
X3.22
23.38
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2SS Monza 1912
12.45
X3.22
23.38
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.00
Under1.71
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
12.45
X3.22
23.38
SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio Preview

SS Monza 1912 come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 16.7%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 2.50.

Cagliari Calcio currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives SS Monza 1912 the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
SS Monza 1912

SS Monza 1912 — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
SS Lazio3 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
18 Sept 2026
SS Monza 19122 - 1US Sassuolo Calcio
Serie A
13 Sept 2026
US Lecce3 - 2SS Monza 1912
Serie A
06 Sept 2026
Parma Calcio 19131 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
29 Aug 2026
SS Monza 19122 - 3Udinese Calcio
Serie A
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LWLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Cagliari Calcio

Cagliari Calcio — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Cagliari Calcio1 - 1Juventus
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Udinese Calcio0 - 1Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
12 Sept 2026
Atalanta Bergamasca Calcio1 - 2Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
07 Sept 2026
Cagliari Calcio1 - 0US Lecce
Serie A
30 Aug 2026
Cagliari Calcio0 - 1FC Internazionale Milano
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Cagliari Calcio
Cagliari CalcioAway team
540152+312
16
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912Home team
5113812-44

Cagliari Calcio sit 12 places above SS Monza 1912. Cagliari Calcio hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio

Recent Meetings · All Venues
30 Mar 2025
Cagliari Calcio3 - 0SS Monza 1912
Serie A
05 Jan 2025
SS Monza 19121 - 2Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
0SS Monza 1912 Wins0%
0Draws0%
2Cagliari Calcio Wins100%
Played2
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%

Cagliari Calcio Have Won 2 of 2 Selected Meetings

SS Monza 1912 and Cagliari Calcio have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. SS Monza 1912 have recorded 0 wins, Cagliari Calcio have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari Calcio Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare SS Monza 1912 and Cagliari Calcio using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

SS Monza 1912 vs Cagliari CalcioHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between SS Monza 1912 and Cagliari Calcio provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for SS Monza 1912 and Cagliari Calcio, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare SS Monza 1912 and Cagliari Calcio's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us