BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan
Vietnam V.League 1Saturday, 31 October 2026
Song Lam Nghe An
Song Lam Nghe An
1–045'
Cong An Nhan Dan
Cong An Nhan Dan

Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Song Lam Nghe An welcome Cong An Nhan Dan in the Vietnam V.League 1 on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Vietnam V.League 1•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026/27•Round 6
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
15.25
X3.80
21.50
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Cong An Nhan Dan
15.25
X3.80
21.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.78
Under1.90
BTTSYes
Yes1.80
No1.87
Correct Score2-2
15.25
X3.80
21.50
Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan Preview

Song Lam Nghe An come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 60%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 0.80.

Cong An Nhan Dan currently have a 60% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.60 goals per match and conceding 0.60.

The model gives Song Lam Nghe An the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.20 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Song Lam Nghe An

Song Lam Nghe An — Last Results

Vietnam V.League 1 · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Hoang Anh Gia Lai0 - 2Song Lam Nghe An
Vietnam V.League 1
17 Oct 2026
Ha Noi B2 - 2Song Lam Nghe An
Vietnam V.League 1
11 Oct 2026
Song Lam Nghe An1 - 1Ho Chi Minh City
Vietnam V.League 1
12 Sept 2026
Ha Noi1 - 4Song Lam Nghe An
Vietnam V.League 1
06 Sept 2026
Song Lam Nghe An1 - 0Bac Ninh
Vietnam V.League 1
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WDDWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Cong An Nhan Dan

Cong An Nhan Dan — Last Results

Vietnam V.League 1 · Last 5 · All
22 Oct 2026
Cong An Nhan Dan1 - 1FLC Thanh Hoa
Vietnam V.League 1
18 Oct 2026
Cong An Nhan Dan1 - 2Ha Noi
Vietnam V.League 1
20 Sept 2026
Binh Phước0 - 3Cong An Nhan Dan
Vietnam V.League 1
10 Sept 2026
Viettel0 - 1Cong An Nhan Dan
Vietnam V.League 1
05 Sept 2026
Cong An Nhan Dan2 - 0Ha Noi B
Vietnam V.League 1
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Vietnam V.League 1

Vietnam V.League 1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Cong An Nhan Dan
Cong An Nhan DanAway team
330060+69
3
Song Lam Nghe An
Song Lam Nghe AnHome team
220051+46

Cong An Nhan Dan sit 2 places above Song Lam Nghe An. Cong An Nhan Dan hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Song Lam Nghe An Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Cong An Nhan Dan Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Song Lam Nghe An and Cong An Nhan Dan for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Vietnam V.League 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan Dan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Song Lam Nghe An and Cong An Nhan Dan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Song Lam Nghe An vs Cong An Nhan DanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Song Lam Nghe An and Cong An Nhan Dan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Vietnam V.League 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Song Lam Nghe An and Cong An Nhan Dan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Song Lam Nghe An and Cong An Nhan Dan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us