BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
Slovakia Super LigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
SK Slovan Bratislava
SK Slovan Bratislava
VS14:30
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica

SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

SK Slovan Bratislava welcome MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica in the Slovakia Super Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Slovakia Super Liga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 14:30•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica

Draw or MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.17
12—
X22.99
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2SK Slovan Bratislava
11.33
X5.00
26.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.52
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.20
Correct Score1-2
11.33
X5.00
26.75
SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica Preview

SK Slovan Bratislava come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 60%. They are averaging 2.40 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica currently have a 36.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.91.

The model gives SK Slovan Bratislava the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
SK Slovan Bratislava

SK Slovan Bratislava — Last Results

Slovakia Super Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FC Spartak Trnava0 - 3SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
10 Oct 2026
MFK Skalica1 - 1SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
19 Sept 2026
KFC Komarno1 - 2SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
13 Sept 2026
SK Slovan Bratislava3 - 3MSK Zilina
Slovakia Super Liga
05 Sept 2026
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda2 - 0SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica

MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica — Last Results

Slovakia Super Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica1 - 0ZP Sport Podbrezova
Slovakia Super Liga
10 Oct 2026
FK AS Trencin0 - 1MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
Slovakia Super Liga
19 Sept 2026
MFK Zemplin Michalovce1 - 0MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
Slovakia Super Liga
12 Sept 2026
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica3 - 2MFK Skalica
Slovakia Super Liga
06 Sept 2026
FK Kosice3 - 0MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
Slovakia Super Liga
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WWLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Slovakia Super Liga

Slovakia Super Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
SK Slovan Bratislava
SK Slovan BratislavaHome team
8512209+1116
9
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica
MFK Dukla Banska BystricaAway team
9216921-127

SK Slovan Bratislava sit 5 places above MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica. SK Slovan Bratislava hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Jul 2026
MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica0 - 4SK Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia Super Liga
1SK Slovan Bratislava Wins100%
0Draws0%
0MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%

SK Slovan Bratislava Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

SK Slovan Bratislava and MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. SK Slovan Bratislava have recorded 1 win, MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Slovakia Super Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare SK Slovan Bratislava and MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

SK Slovan Bratislava vs MFK Dukla Banska BystricaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between SK Slovan Bratislava and MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Slovakia Super LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for SK Slovan Bratislava and MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare SK Slovan Bratislava and MFK Dukla Banska Bystrica's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us