BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional
China Chinese Super LeagueSaturday, 17 October 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan
Shandong Luneng Taishan
VS13:00
Zhejiang Professional
Zhejiang Professional

Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Shandong Luneng Taishan welcome Zhejiang Professional in the China Chinese Super League on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Chinese Super League•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.82
X4.41
23.71
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Shandong Luneng Taishan
11.82
X4.41
23.71
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.22
Under3.80
BTTSYes
Yes1.30
No3.20
Correct Score2-1
11.82
X4.41
23.71
Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional Preview

Shandong Luneng Taishan come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 48.1%. They are averaging 1.74 goals per match and conceding 1.63.

Zhejiang Professional currently have a 37% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.74 goals per match and conceding 1.74.

The model gives Shandong Luneng Taishan the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Shandong Luneng Taishan

Shandong Luneng Taishan — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Chongqing Tongliang Long1 - 1Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan1 - 1Sichuan Jiuniu
China Chinese Super League
28 Aug 2026
Shanghai Shenhua2 - 3Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Qingdao Youth Island2 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
14 Aug 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan3 - 1Qingdao Jonoon
China Chinese Super League
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DDWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
Zhejiang Professional

Zhejiang Professional — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Zhejiang Professional2 - 4Shanghai SIPG
China Chinese Super League
18 Sept 2026
Zhejiang Professional4 - 1Wuhan Three Towns
China Chinese Super League
06 Sept 2026
Tianjin Teda2 - 1Zhejiang Professional
China Chinese Super League
29 Aug 2026
Zhejiang Professional6 - 0Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Sichuan Jiuniu1 - 1Zhejiang Professional
China Chinese Super League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China Chinese Super League

China Chinese Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Shandong Luneng Taishan
Shandong Luneng TaishanHome team
2713594744+344
10
Zhejiang Professional
Zhejiang ProfessionalAway team
27106114747036

Shandong Luneng Taishan sit 6 places above Zhejiang Professional. Shandong Luneng Taishan hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional

Recent Meetings · All Venues
20 May 2026
Zhejiang Professional4 - 1Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
0Shandong Luneng Taishan Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Zhejiang Professional Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Zhejiang Professional Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Shandong Luneng Taishan and Zhejiang Professional have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Shandong Luneng Taishan have recorded 0 wins, Zhejiang Professional have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Chinese Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang Professional Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Shandong Luneng Taishan and Zhejiang Professional using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Shandong Luneng Taishan vs Zhejiang ProfessionalHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Shandong Luneng Taishan and Zhejiang Professional provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Chinese Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Shandong Luneng Taishan and Zhejiang Professional, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Shandong Luneng Taishan and Zhejiang Professional's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us