BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova
Brazil Serie BSaturday, 24 October 2026
Sao Bernardo
Sao Bernardo
VS20:30
Vila Nova
Vila Nova

Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Sao Bernardo welcome Vila Nova in the Brazil Serie B on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie B•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 20:30•2026•Round 35
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.75
X3.00
22.37
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Vila Nova
12.75
X3.00
22.37
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.25
Under1.57
BTTSNo
Yes1.91
No1.80
Correct Score1-2
12.75
X3.00
22.37
Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova Preview

Sao Bernardo come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 35.3%. They are averaging 1.35 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

Vila Nova currently have a 52.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.41 goals per match and conceding 0.97.

The model gives Sao Bernardo the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Sao Bernardo

Sao Bernardo — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Sao Bernardo0 - 1Criciuma EC
Brazil Serie B
11 Oct 2026
EC Juventude2 - 2Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
06 Oct 2026
SC do Recife2 - 1Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
02 Oct 2026
Sao Bernardo3 - 1Clube de Regatas Brasil
Brazil Serie B
25 Sept 2026
Gremio Novorizontino0 - 0Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Vila Nova

Vila Nova — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Vila Nova2 - 2Gremio Novorizontino
Brazil Serie B
11 Oct 2026
Clube Nautico Capibaribe0 - 2Vila Nova
Brazil Serie B
08 Oct 2026
Vila Nova0 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
03 Oct 2026
Botafogo FC Ribeirao Preto0 - 1Vila Nova
Brazil Serie B
26 Sept 2026
Vila Nova2 - 0Londrina EC
Brazil Serie B
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
DWDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
Brazil Serie B

Brazil Serie B

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Vila Nova
Vila NovaAway team
3318784631+1561
12
Sao Bernardo
Sao BernardoHome team
331210114636+1046

Vila Nova sit 11 places above Sao Bernardo. Vila Nova hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova

Recent Meetings · All Venues
06 Jul 2026
Vila Nova2 - 1Sao Bernardo
Brazil Serie B
0Sao Bernardo Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Vila Nova Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Vila Nova Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Sao Bernardo have recorded 0 wins, Vila Nova have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie B fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Sao Bernardo vs Vila Nova Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Sao Bernardo vs Vila NovaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie BLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Sao Bernardo and Vila Nova's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us