BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD
La LigaSunday, 25 October 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol
Real Sociedad de Futbol
VS18:30
Levante UD
Levante UD

Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Real Sociedad de Futbol welcome Levante UD in the La Liga on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 18:30•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.69
X4.05
24.33
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Real Sociedad de Futbol
11.69
X4.05
24.33
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.57
Under2.30
BTTSYes
Yes1.60
No2.19
Correct Score2-1
11.69
X4.05
24.33
Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD Preview

Real Sociedad de Futbol come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 55.6%. They are averaging 1.89 goals per match and conceding 1.89.

Levante UD currently have a 22.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.67 goals per match and conceding 1.89.

The model gives Real Sociedad de Futbol the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Real Sociedad de Futbol

Real Sociedad de Futbol — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Malaga CF2 - 5Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
11 Oct 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol3 - 2Real Club Deportivo de La Coruna
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Valencia CF2 - 3Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
13 Sept 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol0 - 3Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga
07 Sept 2026
Elche CF2 - 3Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Levante UD

Levante UD — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Levante UD3 - 1Athletic Club Bilbao
La Liga
16 Oct 2026
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruna1 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
12 Oct 2026
Levante UD3 - 3Sevilla
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Villarreal CF3 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
13 Sept 2026
Levante UD2 - 4FC Barcelona
La Liga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
WDDLL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Real Sociedad de Futbol
Real Sociedad de FutbolHome team
7313913-410
17
Levante UD
Levante UDAway team
6123812-45

Real Sociedad de Futbol sit 9 places above Levante UD. Real Sociedad de Futbol hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Apr 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol2 - 0Levante UD
La Liga
20 Dec 2025
Levante UD1 - 1Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
1Real Sociedad de Futbol Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Levante UD Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%

Real Sociedad de Futbol Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

Real Sociedad de Futbol and Levante UD have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Real Sociedad de Futbol have recorded 1 win, Levante UD have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UD Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Real Sociedad de Futbol and Levante UD using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Real Sociedad de Futbol vs Levante UDHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Real Sociedad de Futbol and Levante UD provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Real Sociedad de Futbol and Levante UD, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Real Sociedad de Futbol and Levante UD's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us