BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi
Thailand Thai League T1Saturday, 24 October 2026
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
VS13:30
Chonburi
Chonburi

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol welcome Chonburi in the Thailand Thai League T1 on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Thailand Thai League T1•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 13:30•2026/27•Round 6
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-0
1—
X—
2—
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi Preview

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 60%. They are averaging 2.20 goals per match and conceding 0.80.

Chonburi currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.80 goals per match and conceding 1.80.

The model gives Ratchaburi Mitr Phol the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol — Last Results

Thailand Thai League T1 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Chiangrai United1 - 2Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Thailand Thai League T1
09 Oct 2026
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol6 - 0Sukhothai
Thailand Thai League T1
20 Sept 2026
Rayong1 - 1Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Thailand Thai League T1
11 Sept 2026
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol1 - 0Bangkok United
Thailand Thai League T1
06 Sept 2026
Ayutthaya United2 - 1Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Thailand Thai League T1
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWDWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Chonburi

Chonburi — Last Results

Thailand Thai League T1 · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Chonburi1 - 2Prachuap
Thailand Thai League T1
11 Oct 2026
Sisaket United2 - 1Chonburi
Thailand Thai League T1
20 Sept 2026
Chonburi0 - 1Buriram United
Thailand Thai League T1
13 Sept 2026
Chonburi2 - 3Rayong
Thailand Thai League T1
05 Sept 2026
Chiangrai United1 - 0Chonburi
Thailand Thai League T1
0Wins0%
0Draws0%
5Losses100%
LLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Thailand Thai League T1

Thailand Thai League T1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Ratchaburi Mitr Phol
Ratchaburi Mitr PholHome team
31113304
16
Chonburi
ChonburiAway team
300325-30

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol sit 7 places above Chonburi. Ratchaburi Mitr Phol hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Ratchaburi Mitr Phol Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Chonburi Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Ratchaburi Mitr Phol and Chonburi for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Thailand Thai League T1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs Chonburi Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ratchaburi Mitr Phol and Chonburi using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ratchaburi Mitr Phol vs ChonburiHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ratchaburi Mitr Phol and Chonburi provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Thailand Thai League T1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Ratchaburi Mitr Phol and Chonburi, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ratchaburi Mitr Phol and Chonburi's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us