BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Racing Louisville vs Kansas City
USA NWSLSunday, 1 November 2026
Racing Louisville
Racing Louisville
VS23:00
Kansas City
Kansas City

Racing Louisville vs Kansas City Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Racing Louisville welcome Kansas City in the USA NWSL on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA NWSL•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 23:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
14.46
X4.23
21.53
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Kansas City
14.46
X4.23
21.53
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.83
BTTSYes
Yes1.44
No2.50
Correct Score0-2
14.46
X4.23
21.53
Racing Louisville vs Kansas City Preview

Racing Louisville come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 24.1%. They are averaging 1.31 goals per match and conceding 2.07.

Kansas City currently have a 51.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.79 goals per match and conceding 1.34.

The model gives Racing Louisville the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Racing Louisville

Racing Louisville — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Denver Summit Women6 - 1Racing Louisville
USA NWSL
17 Oct 2026
Boston Legacy Women2 - 1Racing Louisville
USA NWSL
03 Oct 2026
Racing Louisville1 - 1Utah Royals
USA NWSL
25 Sept 2026
Racing Louisville0 - 2San Diego Wave
USA NWSL
21 Sept 2026
Bay2 - 0Racing Louisville
USA NWSL
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
Kansas City

Kansas City — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Kansas City2 - 1Washington Spirit
USA NWSL
17 Oct 2026
Utah Royals0 - 2Kansas City
USA NWSL
03 Oct 2026
Kansas City5 - 1Bay
USA NWSL
26 Sept 2026
Kansas City4 - 1Denver Summit Women
USA NWSL
19 Sept 2026
San Diego Wave2 - 0Kansas City
USA NWSL
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
USA NWSL

USA NWSL

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Kansas City
Kansas CityAway team
2713594838+1044
15
Racing Louisville
Racing LouisvilleHome team
2773173652-1624

Kansas City sit 10 places above Racing Louisville. Kansas City hold a 20-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Racing Louisville vs Kansas City

Recent Meetings · All Venues
30 Jul 2026
Kansas City5 - 1Racing Louisville
USA NWSL
0Racing Louisville Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Kansas City Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Kansas City Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Racing Louisville and Kansas City have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Racing Louisville have recorded 0 wins, Kansas City have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Racing Louisville vs Kansas City Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Racing Louisville vs Kansas City predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA NWSL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Racing Louisville vs Kansas City Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Racing Louisville and Kansas City using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Racing Louisville vs Kansas CityHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Racing Louisville and Kansas City provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA NWSLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Racing Louisville and Kansas City, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Racing Louisville and Kansas City's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us