BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage
USA NWSLSaturday, 24 October 2026
Portland Thorns
Portland Thorns
VS03:00
North Carolina Courage
North Carolina Courage

Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Portland Thorns welcome North Carolina Courage in the USA NWSL on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA NWSL•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 03:00•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.63
X3.50
22.20
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2North Carolina Courage
12.63
X3.50
22.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.39
Under2.59
BTTSYes
Yes1.36
No2.75
Correct Score1-1
12.63
X3.50
22.20
Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage Preview

Portland Thorns come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 42.9%. They are averaging 1.68 goals per match and conceding 1.46.

North Carolina Courage currently have a 46.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.82 goals per match and conceding 1.46.

The model gives Portland Thorns the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Portland Thorns

Portland Thorns — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Bay2 - 2Portland Thorns
USA NWSL
04 Oct 2026
Portland Thorns2 - 4Boston Legacy Women
USA NWSL
27 Sept 2026
Portland Thorns1 - 1Houston Dash
USA NWSL
19 Sept 2026
Orlando Pride SC1 - 4Portland Thorns
USA NWSL
14 Sept 2026
Portland Thorns1 - 1Chicago Red Stars
USA NWSL
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DLDWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
North Carolina Courage

North Carolina Courage — Last Results

USA NWSL · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
North Carolina Courage1 - 2San Diego Wave
USA NWSL
03 Oct 2026
Seattle Reign0 - 1North Carolina Courage
USA NWSL
28 Sept 2026
Utah Royals2 - 1North Carolina Courage
USA NWSL
19 Sept 2026
North Carolina Courage1 - 2NJNY Gotham
USA NWSL
12 Sept 2026
San Diego Wave2 - 1North Carolina Courage
USA NWSL
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
USA NWSL

USA NWSL

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Portland Thorns
Portland ThornsHome team
2712784539+643
8
North Carolina Courage
North Carolina CourageAway team
27133115039+1142

Portland Thorns sit 1 place above North Carolina Courage. Portland Thorns hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Apr 2026
North Carolina Courage2 - 2Portland Thorns
USA NWSL
0Portland Thorns Wins0%
1Draws100%
0North Carolina Courage Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Portland Thorns have recorded 0 wins, North Carolina Courage have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA NWSL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Portland Thorns vs North Carolina Courage Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Portland Thorns vs North Carolina CourageHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA NWSLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Portland Thorns and North Carolina Courage's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us