BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Indonesia Liga 1Monday, 26 October 2026
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
VS13:00
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 26 Oct 2026

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta welcome Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri in the Indonesia Liga 1 on Monday, 26 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Indonesia Liga 1•Monday, 26 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.24
X5.60
27.40
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
11.24
X5.60
27.40
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.31
Under2.92
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.15
Correct Score3-2
11.24
X5.60
27.40
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri Preview

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 2.60 goals per match and conceding 0.40.

Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.25 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.75 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta — Last Results

Indonesia Liga 1 · Last 5 · All
21 Oct 2026
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta5 - 1Arema
Indonesia Liga 1
10 Oct 2026
PSIM Yogyakarta0 - 4Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
Indonesia Liga 1
19 Sept 2026
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta1 - 0Maluku Utara United
Indonesia Liga 1
12 Sept 2026
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta2 - 1Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Bandung
Indonesia Liga 1
05 Sept 2026
Borneo0 - 1Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
Indonesia Liga 1
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri

Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri — Last Results

Indonesia Liga 1 · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri2 - 0Madura United
Indonesia Liga 1
18 Sept 2026
Arema1 - 1Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Indonesia Liga 1
11 Sept 2026
Garudayaksa0 - 2Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Indonesia Liga 1
05 Sept 2026
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri0 - 1Dewa United
Indonesia Liga 1
23 May 2026
Persatuan Sepak Bola Surabaya5 - 0Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Indonesia Liga 1
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Indonesia Liga 1

Indonesia Liga 1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia JakartaHome team
330041+39
11
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia KediriAway team
311132+14

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta sit 8 places above Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri. Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 May 2026
Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri1 - 3Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta
Indonesia Liga 1
1Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta and Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta have recorded 1 win, Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Indonesia Liga 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta and Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta vs Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia KediriHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta and Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Indonesia Liga 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta and Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Persatuan Sepak Bola Indonesia Jakarta and Persatuan Sepakbola Indonesia Kediri's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us