BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur
Australia A-LeagueSaturday, 24 October 2026
Newcastle Jets
Newcastle Jets
VS05:00
Macarthur
Macarthur

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Newcastle Jets welcome Macarthur in the Australia A-League on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Newcastle Jets or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Australia A-League•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 05:00•2026/27•Round 2
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Newcastle Jets or Draw

Newcastle Jets or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.25
12—
X21.75
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Newcastle Jets
12.05
X3.80
23.26
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.40
Under2.88
BTTSYes
Yes1.39
No2.88
Correct Score3-1
12.05
X3.80
23.26
Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur Preview

Newcastle Jets come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 0%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

Macarthur currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Newcastle Jets the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Newcastle Jets

Newcastle Jets — Last Results

Australia A-League · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Central Coast Mariners2 - 2Newcastle Jets
Australia A-League
16 May 2026
Newcastle Jets1 - 1Sydney
Australia A-League
09 May 2026
Sydney1 - 1Newcastle Jets
Australia A-League
25 Apr 2026
Newcastle Jets4 - 0Central Coast Mariners
Australia A-League
17 Apr 2026
Melbourne Victory2 - 2Newcastle Jets
Australia A-League
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDDWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Macarthur

Macarthur — Last Results

Australia A-League · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Macarthur2 - 1Perth Glory
Australia A-League
19 Apr 2026
Adelaide United3 - 1Macarthur
Australia A-League
1Wins50%
0Draws0%
1Losses50%
WL
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Australia A-League

Australia A-League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Newcastle Jets
Newcastle JetsHome team
00000000
11
Macarthur
MacarthurAway team
00000000

Newcastle Jets sit 7 places above Macarthur. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Newcastle Jets Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Macarthur Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Newcastle Jets and Macarthur for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Australia A-League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Newcastle Jets vs Macarthur Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Newcastle Jets and Macarthur using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Newcastle Jets vs MacarthurHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Newcastle Jets and Macarthur provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Australia A-LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Newcastle Jets and Macarthur, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Newcastle Jets and Macarthur's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us