BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun
China League OneSunday, 18 October 2026
Meizhou Hakka
Meizhou Hakka
VS12:30
Nantong Zhiyun
Nantong Zhiyun

Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Meizhou Hakka welcome Nantong Zhiyun in the China League One on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China League One•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 12:30•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Meizhou Hakka
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun Preview

Meizhou Hakka come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 26.9%. They are averaging 0.96 goals per match and conceding 2.04.

Nantong Zhiyun currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.35 goals per match and conceding 0.77.

The model gives Meizhou Hakka the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Meizhou Hakka

Meizhou Hakka — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Meizhou Hakka0 - 3Wuxi Wugou
China League One
06 Oct 2026
Heilongjiang Lava Spring0 - 0Meizhou Hakka
China League One
19 Sept 2026
Meizhou Hakka1 - 3Hebei Kungfu
China League One
13 Sept 2026
Meizhou Hakka2 - 1Nanjing City
China League One
06 Sept 2026
Shenzhen Juniors5 - 1Meizhou Hakka
China League One
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
Nantong Zhiyun

Nantong Zhiyun — Last Results

China League One · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Yanbian Longding0 - 1Nantong Zhiyun
China League One
06 Oct 2026
Nantong Zhiyun1 - 0Shanghai Jiading City Development
China League One
26 Sept 2026
Nantong Zhiyun2 - 0Changchun Yatai
China League One
18 Sept 2026
Nantong Zhiyun0 - 1Guangxi Hengchen
China League One
13 Sept 2026
Wuxi Wugou1 - 3Nantong Zhiyun
China League One
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
China League One

China League One

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Nantong Zhiyun
Nantong ZhiyunAway team
2613943520+1548
13
Meizhou Hakka
Meizhou HakkaHome team
2674152553-2825

Nantong Zhiyun sit 11 places above Meizhou Hakka. Nantong Zhiyun hold a 23-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun

Recent Meetings · All Venues
27 Jun 2026
Nantong Zhiyun1 - 3Meizhou Hakka
China League One
1Meizhou Hakka Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Nantong Zhiyun Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Meizhou Hakka Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Meizhou Hakka and Nantong Zhiyun have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Meizhou Hakka have recorded 1 win, Nantong Zhiyun have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong Zhiyun Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Meizhou Hakka and Nantong Zhiyun using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Meizhou Hakka vs Nantong ZhiyunHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Meizhou Hakka and Nantong Zhiyun provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Meizhou Hakka and Nantong Zhiyun, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Meizhou Hakka and Nantong Zhiyun's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us