BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›MC Alger vs Oued Akbou
Algeria Ligue 1Thursday, 29 October 2026
MC Alger
MC Alger
VS01:00
Oued Akbou
Oued Akbou

MC Alger vs Oued Akbou Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

MC Alger welcome Oued Akbou in the Algeria Ligue 1 on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying MC Alger or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Algeria Ligue 1•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

MC Alger or Draw

MC Alger or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2MC Alger
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSNo
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-0
1—
X—
2—
MC Alger vs Oued Akbou Preview

MC Alger come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 66.7%. They are averaging 1.33 goals per match and conceding 0.33.

Oued Akbou currently have a 40% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.20 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

The model gives MC Alger the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
MC Alger

MC Alger — Last Results

Algeria Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
ASO Chlef1 - 1MC Alger
Algeria Ligue 1
09 Oct 2026
MC Alger1 - 0Temouchent
Algeria Ligue 1
18 Sept 2026
MC Alger2 - 0MB Rouisset
Algeria Ligue 1
05 Jun 2026
MC Alger2 - 0ASO Chlef
Algeria Ligue 1
20 May 2026
ES Setif1 - 0MC Alger
Algeria Ligue 1
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets60%
Oued Akbou

Oued Akbou — Last Results

Algeria Ligue 1 · Last 5 · All
16 Oct 2026
Oued Akbou2 - 1ES Ben Aknoun
Algeria Ligue 1
08 Oct 2026
JS Saoura0 - 0Oued Akbou
Algeria Ligue 1
19 Sept 2026
Oued Akbou2 - 3USM Alger
Algeria Ligue 1
12 Sept 2026
MB Rouisset2 - 0Oued Akbou
Algeria Ligue 1
03 Sept 2026
Jeunesse Sportive DElbiar0 - 2Oued Akbou
Algeria Ligue 1
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Algeria Ligue 1

Algeria Ligue 1

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
MC Alger
MC AlgerHome team
110020+23
11
Oued Akbou
Oued AkbouAway team
310245-13

MC Alger sit 3 places above Oued Akbou. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

MC Alger vs Oued Akbou

Recent Meetings · All Venues
28 Apr 2026
MC Alger2 - 1Oued Akbou
Algeria Ligue 1
1MC Alger Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Oued Akbou Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

MC Alger Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

MC Alger and Oued Akbou have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. MC Alger have recorded 1 win, Oued Akbou have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

MC Alger vs Oued Akbou Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven MC Alger vs Oued Akbou predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Algeria Ligue 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

MC Alger vs Oued Akbou Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare MC Alger and Oued Akbou using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

MC Alger vs Oued AkbouHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between MC Alger and Oued Akbou provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Algeria Ligue 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for MC Alger and Oued Akbou, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare MC Alger and Oued Akbou's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us