BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Malmo FF vs BK Hacken
Sweden AllsvenskanSunday, 18 October 2026
Malmo FF
Malmo FF
VS15:30
BK Hacken
BK Hacken

Malmo FF vs BK Hacken Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Malmo FF welcome BK Hacken in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 15:30•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.27
X3.70
22.76
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Malmo FF
12.27
X3.70
22.76
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-2
12.27
X3.70
22.76
Malmo FF vs BK Hacken Preview

Malmo FF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 47.8%. They are averaging 1.65 goals per match and conceding 1.43.

BK Hacken currently have a 43.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.83 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

The model gives Malmo FF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Malmo FF

Malmo FF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
Malmo FF1 - 0Kalmar FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll2 - 0Malmo FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
Malmo FF4 - 1Orgryte IS
Sweden Allsvenskan
07 Sept 2026
Malmo FF0 - 0AIK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
31 Aug 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll0 - 1Malmo FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
BK Hacken

BK Hacken — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
BK Hacken3 - 0Orgryte IS
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Kalmar FF0 - 5BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
11 Sept 2026
BK Hacken1 - 1Mjallby AIF
Sweden Allsvenskan
05 Sept 2026
GAIS0 - 0BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
29 Aug 2026
BK Hacken1 - 3Vasteras SK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WWDDL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
BK Hacken
BK HackenAway team
2310944230+1239
6
Malmo FF
Malmo FFHome team
2311393833+536

BK Hacken sit 1 place above Malmo FF. BK Hacken hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Malmo FF vs BK Hacken

Recent Meetings · All Venues
10 May 2026
BK Hacken3 - 2Malmo FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
0Malmo FF Wins0%
0Draws0%
1BK Hacken Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

BK Hacken Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Malmo FF and BK Hacken have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Malmo FF have recorded 0 wins, BK Hacken have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Malmo FF vs BK Hacken Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Malmo FF vs BK Hacken predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Malmo FF vs BK Hacken Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Malmo FF and BK Hacken using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Malmo FF vs BK HackenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Malmo FF and BK Hacken provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Malmo FF and BK Hacken, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Malmo FF and BK Hacken's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us