BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage
Sweden SuperettanSaturday, 17 October 2026
Ljungskile SK
Ljungskile SK
VS12:00
IK Brage
IK Brage

Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Ljungskile SK welcome IK Brage in the Sweden Superettan on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Superettan•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.92
X3.70
23.42
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Ljungskile SK
11.92
X3.70
23.42
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.47
Under2.35
BTTSYes
Yes1.50
No2.45
Correct Score1-1
11.92
X3.70
23.42
Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage Preview

Ljungskile SK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 26.9%. They are averaging 1.31 goals per match and conceding 1.42.

IK Brage currently have a 23.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.58 goals per match and conceding 1.85.

The model gives Ljungskile SK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ljungskile SK

Ljungskile SK — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Orebro SK1 - 1Ljungskile SK
Sweden Superettan
20 Sept 2026
GIF Sundsvall3 - 2Ljungskile SK
Sweden Superettan
13 Sept 2026
Ljungskile SK0 - 2Falkenbergs FF
Sweden Superettan
09 Sept 2026
Ljungskile SK2 - 1Norrby IF
Sweden Superettan
04 Sept 2026
IFK Norrkoping2 - 2Ljungskile SK
Sweden Superettan
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DLLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
IK Brage

IK Brage — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
IK Brage2 - 0Helsingborgs IF
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
Varbergs BoIS3 - 2IK Brage
Sweden Superettan
15 Sept 2026
IK Brage1 - 1Sandvikens IF
Sweden Superettan
10 Sept 2026
Ostersunds FK1 - 1IK Brage
Sweden Superettan
05 Sept 2026
IK Brage0 - 1GIF Sundsvall
Sweden Superettan
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
WLDDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Superettan

Sweden Superettan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Ljungskile SK
Ljungskile SKHome team
2678113437-329
14
IK Brage
IK BrageAway team
2668124148-726

Ljungskile SK sit 3 places above IK Brage. Ljungskile SK hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage

Recent Meetings · All Venues
09 Jun 2026
IK Brage2 - 2Ljungskile SK
Sweden Superettan
0Ljungskile SK Wins0%
1Draws100%
0IK Brage Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Ljungskile SK and IK Brage Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Ljungskile SK and IK Brage have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Ljungskile SK have recorded 0 wins, IK Brage have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Superettan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ljungskile SK vs IK Brage Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ljungskile SK and IK Brage using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ljungskile SK vs IK BrageHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ljungskile SK and IK Brage provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden SuperettanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Ljungskile SK and IK Brage, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ljungskile SK and IK Brage's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us