BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid
La LigaSaturday, 31 October 2026
Levante UD
Levante UD
0–09'
Club Atletico de Madrid
Club Atletico de Madrid

Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Levante UD welcome Club Atletico de Madrid in the La Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
15.80
X4.70
21.57
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Club Atletico de Madrid
15.80
X4.70
21.57
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.53
Under2.55
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.25
Correct Score1-3
15.80
X4.70
21.57
Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid Preview

Levante UD come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 20%. They are averaging 1.60 goals per match and conceding 1.90.

Club Atletico de Madrid currently have a 80% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 0.80.

The model gives Levante UD the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Levante UD

Levante UD — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Real Sociedad de Futbol2 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
21 Oct 2026
Levante UD3 - 1Athletic Club Bilbao
La Liga
16 Oct 2026
Real Club Deportivo de La Coruna1 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
12 Oct 2026
Levante UD3 - 3Sevilla
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Villarreal CF3 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LWDDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Club Atletico de Madrid

Club Atletico de Madrid — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Club Atletico de Madrid1 - 0Real Club Deportivo de La Coruna
La Liga
17 Oct 2026
Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol0 - 1Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga
10 Oct 2026
Deportivo Alaves1 - 2Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Club Atletico de Madrid2 - 1Real Madrid CF
La Liga
16 Sept 2026
Club Atletico de Madrid4 - 0CA Osasuna
La Liga
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Club Atletico de Madrid
Club Atletico de MadridAway team
7511167+916
17
Levante UD
Levante UDHome team
6123812-45

Club Atletico de Madrid sit 15 places above Levante UD. Club Atletico de Madrid hold a 11-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid

Recent Meetings · All Venues
31 Jan 2026
Levante UD0 - 0Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga
08 Nov 2025
Club Atletico de Madrid3 - 1Levante UD
La Liga
0Levante UD Wins0%
1Draws50%
1Club Atletico de Madrid Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

Club Atletico de Madrid Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

Levante UD and Club Atletico de Madrid have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Levante UD have recorded 0 wins, Club Atletico de Madrid have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Levante UD vs Club Atletico de Madrid Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Levante UD and Club Atletico de Madrid using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Levante UD vs Club Atletico de MadridHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Levante UD and Club Atletico de Madrid provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Levante UD and Club Atletico de Madrid, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Levante UD and Club Atletico de Madrid's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us