BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg
Austria BundesligaSunday, 25 October 2026
LASK Linz
LASK Linz
VS17:00
FC Salzburg
FC Salzburg

LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

LASK Linz welcome FC Salzburg in the Austria Bundesliga on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Austria Bundesliga•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.10
X3.70
22.90
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2LASK Linz
12.10
X3.70
22.90
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.40
Under2.75
BTTSYes
Yes1.36
No2.88
Correct Score2-3
12.10
X3.70
22.90
LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg Preview

LASK Linz come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 66.7%. They are averaging 2.56 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

FC Salzburg currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.33 goals per match and conceding 0.44.

The model gives LASK Linz the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
LASK Linz

LASK Linz — Last Results

Austria Bundesliga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
SC Austria Lustenau0 - 4LASK Linz
Austria Bundesliga
11 Oct 2026
LASK Linz0 - 2SK Rapid Wien
Austria Bundesliga
20 Sept 2026
TSV Hartberg3 - 3LASK Linz
Austria Bundesliga
13 Sept 2026
SK Sturm Graz2 - 1LASK Linz
Austria Bundesliga
01 Sept 2026
Wolfsberger Athletik Club1 - 3LASK Linz
Austria Bundesliga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLDLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Salzburg

FC Salzburg — Last Results

Austria Bundesliga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FC Salzburg3 - 0SC Rheindorf Altach
Austria Bundesliga
10 Oct 2026
Liebherr Grazer AK0 - 0FC Salzburg
Austria Bundesliga
20 Sept 2026
FC Salzburg3 - 0SK Sturm Graz
Austria Bundesliga
11 Sept 2026
SV Ried1 - 1FC Salzburg
Austria Bundesliga
02 Sept 2026
FC Salzburg5 - 1SK Rapid Wien
Austria Bundesliga
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WDWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Austria Bundesliga

Austria Bundesliga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
FC Salzburg
FC SalzburgAway team
7520184+1417
3
LASK Linz
LASK LinzHome team
7511197+1216

FC Salzburg sit 1 place above LASK Linz. FC Salzburg hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg

Recent Meetings · All Venues
10 May 2026
LASK Linz2 - 1FC Salzburg
Austria Bundesliga
1LASK Linz Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Salzburg Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

LASK Linz Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

LASK Linz and FC Salzburg have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. LASK Linz have recorded 1 win, FC Salzburg have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Austria Bundesliga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

LASK Linz vs FC Salzburg Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare LASK Linz and FC Salzburg using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

LASK Linz vs FC SalzburgHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between LASK Linz and FC Salzburg provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Austria BundesligaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for LASK Linz and FC Salzburg, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare LASK Linz and FC Salzburg's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us