BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS
Sweden SuperettanTuesday, 27 October 2026
Landskrona BoIS
Landskrona BoIS
VS19:00
Varbergs BoIS
Varbergs BoIS

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

Landskrona BoIS welcome Varbergs BoIS in the Sweden Superettan on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Superettan•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 19:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.03
X3.60
23.20
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Landskrona BoIS
12.03
X3.60
23.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.68
Under2.11
BTTSYes
Yes1.58
No2.20
Correct Score2-1
12.03
X3.60
23.20
Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS Preview

Landskrona BoIS come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44.4%. They are averaging 1.67 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

Varbergs BoIS currently have a 48.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.67 goals per match and conceding 1.26.

The model gives Landskrona BoIS the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Landskrona BoIS

Landskrona BoIS — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Falkenbergs FF4 - 3Landskrona BoIS
Sweden Superettan
10 Oct 2026
Landskrona BoIS3 - 2Sandvikens IF
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
United IK Nordic1 - 4Landskrona BoIS
Sweden Superettan
15 Sept 2026
Landskrona BoIS4 - 0GIF Sundsvall
Sweden Superettan
09 Sept 2026
Landskrona BoIS1 - 2Helsingborgs IF
Sweden Superettan
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
LWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets20%
Varbergs BoIS

Varbergs BoIS — Last Results

Sweden Superettan · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
Varbergs BoIS0 - 0Helsingborgs IF
Sweden Superettan
10 Oct 2026
Ostersunds FK1 - 1Varbergs BoIS
Sweden Superettan
19 Sept 2026
Varbergs BoIS3 - 2IK Brage
Sweden Superettan
14 Sept 2026
Norrby IF1 - 2Varbergs BoIS
Sweden Superettan
10 Sept 2026
Varbergs BoIS0 - 2IFK Norrkoping
Sweden Superettan
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DDWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Superettan

Sweden Superettan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Varbergs BoIS
Varbergs BoISAway team
2613674534+1145
5
Landskrona BoIS
Landskrona BoISHome team
2612774228+1443

Varbergs BoIS sit 2 places above Landskrona BoIS. Varbergs BoIS hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 Jun 2026
Varbergs BoIS2 - 3Landskrona BoIS
Sweden Superettan
1Landskrona BoIS Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Varbergs BoIS Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Landskrona BoIS Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Landskrona BoIS and Varbergs BoIS have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Landskrona BoIS have recorded 1 win, Varbergs BoIS have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Superettan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoIS Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Landskrona BoIS and Varbergs BoIS using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Landskrona BoIS vs Varbergs BoISHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Landskrona BoIS and Varbergs BoIS provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden SuperettanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Landskrona BoIS and Varbergs BoIS, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Landskrona BoIS and Varbergs BoIS's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us