BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan SouthSunday, 18 October 2026
Kristianstads FF
Kristianstads FF
VS15:00
FC Trollhattan
FC Trollhattan

Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Kristianstads FF welcome FC Trollhattan in the Sweden Ettan South on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan South•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Kristianstads FF
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan Preview

Kristianstads FF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 26.9%. They are averaging 1.12 goals per match and conceding 1.50.

FC Trollhattan currently have a 38.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.73 goals per match and conceding 1.58.

The model gives Kristianstads FF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.34 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Kristianstads FF

Kristianstads FF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Trelleborgs FF2 - 0Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
02 Oct 2026
Kristianstads FF0 - 1Ariana
Sweden Ettan South
25 Sept 2026
Lunds BK0 - 1Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
20 Sept 2026
Laholms FK2 - 3Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
17 Sept 2026
Kristianstads FF0 - 1BK Olympic
Sweden Ettan South
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Trollhattan

FC Trollhattan — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Lunds BK4 - 3FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
03 Oct 2026
Atvidabergs FF1 - 1FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
26 Sept 2026
FC Trollhattan4 - 2Tvaakers IF
Sweden Ettan South
20 Sept 2026
Hassleholms IF0 - 1FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
17 Sept 2026
Skovde AIK1 - 3FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
LDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Sweden Ettan South

Sweden Ettan South

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
FC Trollhattan
FC TrollhattanAway team
2610884541+438
13
Kristianstads FF
Kristianstads FFHome team
2676132939-1027

FC Trollhattan sit 6 places above Kristianstads FF. FC Trollhattan hold a 11-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
13 Jun 2026
FC Trollhattan1 - 1Kristianstads FF
Sweden Ettan South
0Kristianstads FF Wins0%
1Draws100%
0FC Trollhattan Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Kristianstads FF have recorded 0 wins, FC Trollhattan have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan South fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Kristianstads FF vs FC Trollhattan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Kristianstads FF vs FC TrollhattanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan SouthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Kristianstads FF and FC Trollhattan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us