BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
Kowloon City District Sports Association
Kowloon City District Sports Association
0–224'
Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong Rangers

Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

Kowloon City District Sports Association welcome Hong Kong Rangers in the Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Kowloon City District Sports Association or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026/27•Round 7
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Kowloon City District Sports Association or Draw

Kowloon City District Sports Association or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.40
12—
X21.50
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Kowloon City District Sports Association
12.30
X3.55
22.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.48
Under2.29
BTTSYes
Yes1.44
No2.54
Correct Score1-0
12.30
X3.55
22.50
Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers Preview

Kowloon City District Sports Association come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 20%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.40.

Hong Kong Rangers currently have a 14.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.86 goals per match and conceding 2.43.

The model gives Kowloon City District Sports Association the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.30 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Kowloon City District Sports Association

Kowloon City District Sports Association — Last Results

Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Wofoo Tai Po1 - 1Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
13 Sept 2026
Shatin SA2 - 3Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
05 Sept 2026
Eastern SC4 - 0Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
29 Aug 2026
Southern District Recreation Sports Association2 - 1Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
23 Aug 2026
Lee Man Warriors3 - 0Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
DWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Hong Kong Rangers

Hong Kong Rangers — Last Results

Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Hong Kong Rangers0 - 1North District
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
11 Oct 2026
Hong Kong Rangers0 - 2Lee Man Warriors
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
20 Sept 2026
Hong Kong Rangers1 - 0Eastern SC
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
13 Sept 2026
North District5 - 0Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
05 Sept 2026
Wofoo Tai Po3 - 2Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League

Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
10
Kowloon City District Sports Association
Kowloon City District Sports AssociationHome team
4103411-73
11
Hong Kong Rangers
Hong Kong RangersAway team
5104614-83

Kowloon City District Sports Association sit 1 place above Hong Kong Rangers. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers

Recent Meetings · All Venues
03 May 2026
Hong Kong Rangers1 - 2Kowloon City District Sports Association
Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League
1Kowloon City District Sports Association Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Hong Kong Rangers Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Kowloon City District Sports Association Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Kowloon City District Sports Association and Hong Kong Rangers have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Kowloon City District Sports Association have recorded 1 win, Hong Kong Rangers have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong Rangers Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Kowloon City District Sports Association and Hong Kong Rangers using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Kowloon City District Sports Association vs Hong Kong RangersHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Kowloon City District Sports Association and Hong Kong Rangers provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Hong Kong Hong Kong Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Kowloon City District Sports Association and Hong Kong Rangers, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Kowloon City District Sports Association and Hong Kong Rangers's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us