BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS
Latvia 1. LigaSaturday, 31 October 2026
JFK Ventspils
JFK Ventspils
VS14:00
FK Rezekne FA BJSS
FK Rezekne FA BJSS

JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

JFK Ventspils welcome FK Rezekne FA BJSS in the Latvia 1. Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Latvia 1. Liga•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.35
X5.50
25.92
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2JFK Ventspils
11.35
X5.50
25.92
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
11.35
X5.50
25.92
JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS Preview

JFK Ventspils come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 12.5%. They are averaging 0.88 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

FK Rezekne FA BJSS currently have a 4.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.71 goals per match and conceding 3.13.

The model gives JFK Ventspils the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 0.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
JFK Ventspils

JFK Ventspils — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Valmiera Glass FK Bernu sporta skola3 - 0JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
18 Oct 2026
JFK Ventspils0 - 0FK Marupe
Latvia 1. Liga
10 Oct 2026
JFK Ventspils0 - 4FS Leevon FK PPK
Latvia 1. Liga
26 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II1 - 0JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
20 Sept 2026
JFK Ventspils1 - 0Skanstes SK
Latvia 1. Liga
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS0%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
FK Rezekne FA BJSS

FK Rezekne FA BJSS — Last Results

Latvia 1. Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
JDFS Alberts5 - 0FK Rezekne FA BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
18 Oct 2026
FK Rezekne FA BJSS0 - 1FK Rigas Futbola skola II
Latvia 1. Liga
11 Oct 2026
Riga FC II5 - 0FK Rezekne FA BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
19 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 2000 TSS II3 - 1FK Rezekne FA BJSS
Latvia 1. Liga
11 Sept 2026
FK Rezekne FA BJSS2 - 2Super Nova II
Latvia 1. Liga
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLLD
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match3.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Latvia 1. Liga

Latvia 1. Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
13
JFK Ventspils
JFK VentspilsHome team
2236132145-2415
14
FK Rezekne FA BJSS
FK Rezekne FA BJSSAway team
2213181769-526

JFK Ventspils sit 1 place above FK Rezekne FA BJSS. JFK Ventspils hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Jul 2026
FK Rezekne FA BJSS1 - 1JFK Ventspils
Latvia 1. Liga
0JFK Ventspils Wins0%
1Draws100%
0FK Rezekne FA BJSS Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. JFK Ventspils have recorded 0 wins, FK Rezekne FA BJSS have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Latvia 1. Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSS Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

JFK Ventspils vs FK Rezekne FA BJSSHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Latvia 1. LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare JFK Ventspils and FK Rezekne FA BJSS's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us