BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy
Faroe Islands 1. DeildSaturday, 24 October 2026
IF Fuglafjordur
IF Fuglafjordur
VS01:00
FC Suduroy
FC Suduroy

IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

IF Fuglafjordur welcome FC Suduroy in the Faroe Islands 1. Deild on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Faroe Islands 1. Deild•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2IF Fuglafjordur
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.22
Under4.00
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-3
1—
X—
2—
IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy Preview

IF Fuglafjordur come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 2.24 goals per match and conceding 2.08.

FC Suduroy currently have a 68% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.08 goals per match and conceding 1.44.

The model gives IF Fuglafjordur the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IF Fuglafjordur

IF Fuglafjordur — Last Results

Faroe Islands 1. Deild · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
IF Fuglafjordur1 - 4TB Tvoroyri
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
18 Sept 2026
IF Fuglafjordur1 - 1HB Torshavn II
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
12 Sept 2026
NSI Runavik II1 - 2IF Fuglafjordur
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
04 Sept 2026
IF Fuglafjordur1 - 2FF Giza FC Hoyvik
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
29 Aug 2026
EB Streymur II1 - 3IF Fuglafjordur
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LDWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
FC Suduroy

FC Suduroy — Last Results

Faroe Islands 1. Deild · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
FC Suduroy4 - 3HB Torshavn II
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
19 Sept 2026
Vikingur Gota II4 - 3FC Suduroy
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
13 Sept 2026
FC Suduroy4 - 1B71 Sandoy
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
06 Sept 2026
B36 Torshavn II2 - 4FC Suduroy
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
29 Aug 2026
FF Giza FC Hoyvik0 - 3FC Suduroy
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match3.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Faroe Islands 1. Deild

Faroe Islands 1. Deild

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
FC Suduroy
FC SuduroyAway team
2517267736+4153
4
IF Fuglafjordur
IF FuglafjordurHome team
2510785652+437

FC Suduroy sit 1 place above IF Fuglafjordur. FC Suduroy hold a 16-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 May 2026
FC Suduroy1 - 4IF Fuglafjordur
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
14 Mar 2026
FC Suduroy6 - 1IF Fuglafjordur
Faroe Islands 1. Deild
1IF Fuglafjordur Wins50%
0Draws0%
1FC Suduroy Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy Are Even Across 2 Selected Meetings

IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IF Fuglafjordur have recorded 1 win, FC Suduroy have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Faroe Islands 1. Deild fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IF Fuglafjordur vs FC Suduroy Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IF Fuglafjordur vs FC SuduroyHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Faroe Islands 1. DeildLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IF Fuglafjordur and FC Suduroy's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us