BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF
Sweden AllsvenskanFriday, 23 October 2026
IF Elfsborg
IF Elfsborg
VS18:00
Malmo FF
Malmo FF

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

IF Elfsborg welcome Malmo FF in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 25
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.12
X3.55
23.10
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2IF Elfsborg
12.12
X3.55
23.10
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.75
Under2.05
BTTSYes
Yes1.61
No2.20
Correct Score3-2
12.12
X3.55
23.10
IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF Preview

IF Elfsborg come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 45.8%. They are averaging 1.54 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Malmo FF currently have a 45.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.58 goals per match and conceding 1.42.

The model gives IF Elfsborg the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IF Elfsborg

IF Elfsborg — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
IK Sirius Fotboll2 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Oct 2026
IF Elfsborg4 - 0Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Djurgardens IF1 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
IF Elfsborg1 - 0Kalmar FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
06 Sept 2026
IF Brommapojkarna2 - 1IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
Malmo FF

Malmo FF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Malmo FF0 - 1BK Hacken
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Oct 2026
Malmo FF1 - 0Kalmar FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
Vasteras SK Fotboll2 - 0Malmo FF
Sweden Allsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
Malmo FF4 - 1Orgryte IS
Sweden Allsvenskan
07 Sept 2026
Malmo FF0 - 0AIK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
IF Elfsborg
IF ElfsborgHome team
2311753522+1340
6
Malmo FF
Malmo FFAway team
2311393833+536

IF Elfsborg sit 2 places above Malmo FF. IF Elfsborg hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Jul 2026
Malmo FF1 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
1IF Elfsborg Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Malmo FF Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

IF Elfsborg Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IF Elfsborg have recorded 1 win, Malmo FF have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IF Elfsborg vs Malmo FFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IF Elfsborg and Malmo FF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us