BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF
Iceland ÚrvalsdeildSaturday, 24 October 2026
IA Akranes
IA Akranes
VS15:00
Keflavik IF
Keflavik IF

IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

IA Akranes welcome Keflavik IF in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Iceland Úrvalsdeild•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.50
X4.35
24.45
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2IA Akranes
11.50
X4.35
24.45
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.25
Under3.50
BTTSYes
Yes1.33
No3.00
Correct Score1-0
11.50
X4.35
24.45
IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF Preview

IA Akranes come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 36%. They are averaging 1.84 goals per match and conceding 1.96.

Keflavik IF currently have a 32% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.48 goals per match and conceding 1.88.

The model gives IA Akranes the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IA Akranes

IA Akranes — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Vikingur Reykjavik2 - 2IA Akranes
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
20 Sept 2026
IA Akranes4 - 1Breidablik UBK
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
13 Sept 2026
KR Reykjavik5 - 1IA Akranes
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
06 Sept 2026
IA Akranes3 - 1KR Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
30 Aug 2026
Valur Reykjavik2 - 2IA Akranes
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DWLWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Keflavik IF

Keflavik IF — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Breidablik UBK3 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
20 Sept 2026
Keflavik IF2 - 2Fram Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
14 Sept 2026
Vikingur Reykjavik4 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
05 Sept 2026
Keflavik IF1 - 2Valur Reykjavik
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
30 Aug 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur2 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Iceland Úrvalsdeild

Iceland Úrvalsdeild

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
IA Akranes
IA AkranesHome team
259794649-334
9
Keflavik IF
Keflavik IFAway team
2585123747-1029

IA Akranes sit 4 places above Keflavik IF. IA Akranes hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
20 Jul 2026
Keflavik IF5 - 2IA Akranes
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
08 May 2026
IA Akranes1 - 3Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
0IA Akranes Wins0%
0Draws0%
2Keflavik IF Wins100%
Played2
Avg Goals5.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Keflavik IF Have Won 2 of 2 Selected Meetings

IA Akranes and Keflavik IF have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IA Akranes have recorded 0 wins, Keflavik IF have recorded 2, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Iceland Úrvalsdeild fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IA Akranes vs Keflavik IF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IA Akranes and Keflavik IF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IA Akranes vs Keflavik IFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IA Akranes and Keflavik IF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Iceland ÚrvalsdeildLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IA Akranes and Keflavik IF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IA Akranes and Keflavik IF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us