BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas
USA MLSSunday, 18 October 2026
Houston Dynamo
Houston Dynamo
2–2FT
FC Dallas
FC Dallas

Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Houston Dynamo welcome FC Dallas in the USA MLS on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA MLS•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 01:30•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.25
X3.40
23.10
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Houston Dynamo
12.25
X3.40
23.10
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.70
Under2.01
BTTSYes
Yes1.60
No2.20
Correct Score1-2
12.25
X3.40
23.10
Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Preview

Houston Dynamo come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44.8%. They are averaging 1.34 goals per match and conceding 1.28.

FC Dallas currently have a 48.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.83 goals per match and conceding 1.55.

The model gives Houston Dynamo the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Houston Dynamo

Houston Dynamo — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
San Diego3 - 3Houston Dynamo
USA MLS
11 Oct 2026
Minnesota United2 - 2Houston Dynamo
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
Houston Dynamo0 - 2Sporting Kansas City
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
Houston Dynamo2 - 2FC Cincinnati
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
San Jose Earthquakes1 - 0Houston Dynamo
USA MLS
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DDLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
FC Dallas

FC Dallas — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
FC Dallas1 - 0Seattle Sounders
USA MLS
11 Oct 2026
Charlotte3 - 2FC Dallas
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
FC Dallas1 - 0Los Angeles
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
FC Dallas0 - 0Austin
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
FC Dallas2 - 1Portland Timbers
USA MLS
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
USA MLS

USA MLS

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
FC Dallas
FC DallasAway team
2813875245+747
10
Houston Dynamo
Houston DynamoHome team
2813693634+245

FC Dallas sit 4 places above Houston Dynamo. FC Dallas hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 Mar 2026
FC Dallas4 - 3Houston Dynamo
USA MLS
0Houston Dynamo Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FC Dallas Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals7.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Dallas Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Houston Dynamo and FC Dallas have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Houston Dynamo have recorded 0 wins, FC Dallas have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 7.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA MLS fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Houston Dynamo vs FC Dallas Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Houston Dynamo and FC Dallas using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Houston Dynamo vs FC DallasHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Houston Dynamo and FC Dallas provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA MLSLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Houston Dynamo and FC Dallas, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Houston Dynamo and FC Dallas's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us