BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia MeistriliigaSunday, 18 October 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool
Harju Jalgpallikool
VS12:30
Parnu JK Vaprus
Parnu JK Vaprus

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Harju Jalgpallikool welcome Parnu JK Vaprus in the Estonia Meistriliiga on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Estonia Meistriliiga•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 12:30•2026•Round 32
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Harju Jalgpallikool
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-0
1—
X—
2—
Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus Preview

Harju Jalgpallikool come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 45.2%. They are averaging 1.42 goals per match and conceding 1.48.

Parnu JK Vaprus currently have a 29% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.35 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives Harju Jalgpallikool the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Harju Jalgpallikool

Harju Jalgpallikool — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool2 - 0FC Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
10 Oct 2026
Nomme Kalju0 - 1Harju Jalgpallikool
Estonia Meistriliiga
18 Sept 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool0 - 0FC Kuressaare
Estonia Meistriliiga
13 Sept 2026
Paide Linnameeskond1 - 2Harju Jalgpallikool
Estonia Meistriliiga
09 Sept 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 3Harju Jalgpallikool
Estonia Meistriliiga
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
Parnu JK Vaprus

Parnu JK Vaprus — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 2Nomme Kalju
Estonia Meistriliiga
10 Oct 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 2JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
20 Sept 2026
Tallinna FC Flora3 - 2Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
16 Sept 2026
Paide Linnameeskond2 - 0Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
12 Sept 2026
Tallinna FC Levadia4 - 0Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Estonia Meistriliiga

Estonia Meistriliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Harju Jalgpallikool
Harju JalgpallikoolHome team
30132154246-441
8
Parnu JK Vaprus
Parnu JK VaprusAway team
3095164060-2032

Harju Jalgpallikool sit 2 places above Parnu JK Vaprus. Harju Jalgpallikool hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus

Recent Meetings · All Venues
09 Sept 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 3Harju Jalgpallikool
Estonia Meistriliiga
16 May 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool1 - 2Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
04 Apr 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus0 - 2Harju Jalgpallikool
Estonia Meistriliiga
2Harju Jalgpallikool Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1Parnu JK Vaprus Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals3.33
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

Harju Jalgpallikool Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

Harju Jalgpallikool and Parnu JK Vaprus have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Harju Jalgpallikool have recorded 2 wins, Parnu JK Vaprus have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.33 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Estonia Meistriliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Harju Jalgpallikool and Parnu JK Vaprus using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Parnu JK VaprusHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Harju Jalgpallikool and Parnu JK Vaprus provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Estonia MeistriliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Harju Jalgpallikool and Parnu JK Vaprus, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Harju Jalgpallikool and Parnu JK Vaprus's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us