BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Grorud IL vs SK Brann
Norway Norwegian Football CupWednesday, 28 October 2026
Grorud IL
Grorud IL
VS20:00
SK Brann
SK Brann

Grorud IL vs SK Brann Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 28 Oct 2026

Grorud IL welcome SK Brann in the Norway Norwegian Football Cup on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Norway Norwegian Football Cup•Wednesday, 28 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Grorud IL
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-3
1—
X—
2—
Grorud IL vs SK Brann Preview

Grorud IL come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 3.00 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

SK Brann currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 3.00 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives Grorud IL the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 5.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Grorud IL

Grorud IL — Last Results

Norway Norwegian Football Cup · Last 5 · All
23 Sept 2026
Grorud IL1 - 1Moss FK
Norway Norwegian Football Cup
22 Aug 2026
Lokomotiv Oslo FK1 - 5Grorud IL
Norway Norwegian Football Cup
1Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Losses0%
DW
Played2
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets0%
SK Brann

SK Brann — Last Results

Norway Norwegian Football Cup · Last 5 · All
16 Sept 2026
Os Turn Fotball1 - 2SK Brann
Norway Norwegian Football Cup
23 Aug 2026
Fyllingen0 - 4SK Brann
Norway Norwegian Football Cup
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
Norway Norwegian Football Cup

Norway Norwegian Football Cup

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
18
SK Brann
SK BrannAway team
220061+56
33
Grorud IL
Grorud ILHome team
110051+43

SK Brann sit 15 places above Grorud IL. SK Brann hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Grorud IL vs SK Brann

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Grorud IL Wins0%
0Draws0%
0SK Brann Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Grorud IL vs SK Brann Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Grorud IL and SK Brann for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Grorud IL vs SK Brann Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Grorud IL vs SK Brann predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Norway Norwegian Football Cup fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Grorud IL vs SK Brann Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Grorud IL and SK Brann using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Grorud IL vs SK BrannHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Grorud IL and SK Brann provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Norway Norwegian Football CupLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Grorud IL and SK Brann, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Grorud IL and SK Brann's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us