BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise
USA USL League OneSunday, 18 October 2026
Fort Wayne
Fort Wayne
VS00:30
Sarasota Paradise
Sarasota Paradise

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Fort Wayne welcome Sarasota Paradise in the USA USL League One on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Sarasota Paradise as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA USL League One•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 00:30•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Sarasota Paradise

Draw or Sarasota Paradise carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Fort Wayne
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise Preview

Fort Wayne come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.53 goals per match and conceding 1.23.

Sarasota Paradise currently have a 34.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.45 goals per match and conceding 1.55.

The model gives Fort Wayne the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Fort Wayne

Fort Wayne — Last Results

USA USL League One · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Union Omaha0 - 1Fort Wayne
USA USL League One
08 Oct 2026
Corpus Christi1 - 3Fort Wayne
USA USL League One
04 Oct 2026
Fort Wayne0 - 0Forward Madison
USA USL League One
26 Sept 2026
Charlotte Independence1 - 1Fort Wayne
USA USL League One
20 Sept 2026
Fort Wayne2 - 2FC Naples
USA USL League One
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
WWDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Sarasota Paradise

Sarasota Paradise — Last Results

USA USL League One · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Sarasota Paradise3 - 2Richmond Kickers
USA USL League One
04 Oct 2026
Sarasota Paradise2 - 3Charlotte Independence
USA USL League One
26 Sept 2026
Portland Hearts of Pine SC1 - 4Sarasota Paradise
USA USL League One
20 Sept 2026
Sarasota Paradise6 - 0Greenville Triumph SC
USA USL League One
12 Sept 2026
Forward Madison1 - 1Sarasota Paradise
USA USL League One
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWWD
Played5
Goals / Match3.20
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
USA USL League One

USA USL League One

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Fort Wayne
Fort WayneHome team
3012994637+945
11
Sarasota Paradise
Sarasota ParadiseAway team
29106134245-336

Fort Wayne sit 3 places above Sarasota Paradise. Fort Wayne hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise

Recent Meetings · All Venues
15 Mar 2026
Sarasota Paradise2 - 2Fort Wayne
USA USL League One
0Fort Wayne Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Sarasota Paradise Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Fort Wayne have recorded 0 wins, Sarasota Paradise have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA USL League One fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota Paradise Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Fort Wayne vs Sarasota ParadiseHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA USL League OneLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Fort Wayne and Sarasota Paradise's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us