BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
FK Sogdiana Jizak
FK Sogdiana Jizak
VS14:30
Buxoro FK
Buxoro FK

FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

FK Sogdiana Jizak welcome Buxoro FK in the Uzbekistan Super League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Buxoro FK as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Uzbekistan Super League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 14:30•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Buxoro FK

Draw or Buxoro FK carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.22
12—
X22.10
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Sogdiana Jizak
11.61
X3.80
24.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.63
Under2.15
BTTSYes
Yes1.61
No2.13
Correct Score1-2
11.61
X3.80
24.20
FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK Preview

FK Sogdiana Jizak come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 32%. They are averaging 1.68 goals per match and conceding 1.96.

Buxoro FK currently have a 48% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.52 goals per match and conceding 1.24.

The model gives FK Sogdiana Jizak the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Sogdiana Jizak

FK Sogdiana Jizak — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
FC Nasaf Qarshi2 - 1FK Sogdiana Jizak
Uzbekistan Super League
16 Oct 2026
FK Bunyodkor1 - 1FK Sogdiana Jizak
Uzbekistan Super League
11 Oct 2026
FK Sogdiana Jizak2 - 3FK Lokomotiv Tashkent
Uzbekistan Super League
20 Sept 2026
FK Sogdiana Jizak1 - 2FK AGMK
Uzbekistan Super League
10 Sept 2026
Xorazm FK Urganch0 - 0FK Sogdiana Jizak
Uzbekistan Super League
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
LDLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Buxoro FK

Buxoro FK — Last Results

Uzbekistan Super League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
Buxoro FK0 - 0Termez Surkhon
Uzbekistan Super League
17 Oct 2026
PFK Dinamo Samarqand1 - 2Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super League
09 Oct 2026
Buxoro FK4 - 1FK Andijan
Uzbekistan Super League
19 Sept 2026
FK Bunyodkor2 - 1Buxoro FK
Uzbekistan Super League
11 Sept 2026
Buxoro FK1 - 4FK Navbahor Namangan
Uzbekistan Super League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Uzbekistan Super League

Uzbekistan Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Buxoro FK
Buxoro FKAway team
2311483630+637
11
FK Sogdiana Jizak
FK Sogdiana JizakHome team
2384114046-628

Buxoro FK sit 5 places above FK Sogdiana Jizak. Buxoro FK hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 May 2026
Buxoro FK2 - 1FK Sogdiana Jizak
Uzbekistan Super League
0FK Sogdiana Jizak Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Buxoro FK Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Buxoro FK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Sogdiana Jizak and Buxoro FK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Sogdiana Jizak have recorded 0 wins, Buxoro FK have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Uzbekistan Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Sogdiana Jizak and Buxoro FK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Sogdiana Jizak vs Buxoro FKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Sogdiana Jizak and Buxoro FK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Uzbekistan Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Sogdiana Jizak and Buxoro FK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Sogdiana Jizak and Buxoro FK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us