BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel
Belarus First LeagueSaturday, 31 October 2026
FK Orsha
FK Orsha
VS13:00
FK Bumprom Gomel
FK Bumprom Gomel

FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

FK Orsha welcome FK Bumprom Gomel in the Belarus First League on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus First League•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 13:00•2026•Round 31
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.07
X4.19
21.83
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Bumprom Gomel
13.07
X4.19
21.83
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-1
13.07
X4.19
21.83
FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel Preview

FK Orsha come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 26.7%. They are averaging 1.17 goals per match and conceding 1.87.

FK Bumprom Gomel currently have a 40% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.80 goals per match and conceding 1.60.

The model gives FK Orsha the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Orsha

FK Orsha — Last Results

Belarus First League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
FK Minsk II1 - 5FK Orsha
Belarus First League
17 Oct 2026
FK Orsha2 - 3FK Osipovichy
Belarus First League
11 Oct 2026
FK Lida1 - 0FK Orsha
Belarus First League
03 Oct 2026
FK Orsha0 - 0FC Niva
Belarus First League
26 Sept 2026
FC Energetik BGU Minsk5 - 1FK Orsha
Belarus First League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FK Bumprom Gomel

FK Bumprom Gomel — Last Results

Belarus First League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
FK Bumprom Gomel1 - 3FK Volna Pinsk
Belarus First League
17 Oct 2026
FC Smorgon1 - 0FK Bumprom Gomel
Belarus First League
10 Oct 2026
Shakhtyor Soligorsk3 - 1FK Bumprom Gomel
Belarus First League
04 Oct 2026
FK Bumprom Gomel2 - 1FK Minsk II
Belarus First League
27 Sept 2026
FK Osipovichy3 - 3FK Bumprom Gomel
Belarus First League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LLLWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Belarus First League

Belarus First League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
FK Bumprom Gomel
FK Bumprom GomelAway team
28125115344+941
14
FK Orsha
FK OrshaHome team
2876152852-2427

FK Bumprom Gomel sit 6 places above FK Orsha. FK Bumprom Gomel hold a 14-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 Jul 2026
FK Bumprom Gomel1 - 3FK Orsha
Belarus First League
1FK Orsha Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FK Bumprom Gomel Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Orsha Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Orsha and FK Bumprom Gomel have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Orsha have recorded 1 win, FK Bumprom Gomel have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus First League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom Gomel Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Orsha and FK Bumprom Gomel using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Orsha vs FK Bumprom GomelHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Orsha and FK Bumprom Gomel provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus First LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Orsha and FK Bumprom Gomel, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Orsha and FK Bumprom Gomel's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us