BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
Bulgaria First LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
VS16:00
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia welcome PFC Spartak 1918 Varna in the Bulgaria First League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Bulgaria First League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026/27•Round 14
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.70
Under2.06
BTTSNo
Correct Score2-1
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Preview

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 66.7%. They are averaging 2.08 goals per match and conceding 1.08.

PFC Spartak 1918 Varna currently have a 25% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.92 goals per match and conceding 1.42.

The model gives FK CSKA 1948 Sofia the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia — Last Results

Bulgaria First League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia4 - 0FK Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria First League
11 Oct 2026
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia2 - 3PFC CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria First League
18 Sept 2026
PFC Slavia Sofia1 - 2FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
12 Sept 2026
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia2 - 1Dunav 2010 Ruse
Bulgaria First League
05 Sept 2026
PFC Levski Sofia1 - 0FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna

PFC Spartak 1918 Varna — Last Results

Bulgaria First League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Dunav 2010 Ruse2 - 0PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
Bulgaria First League
10 Oct 2026
POFK Botev Vratsa0 - 1PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
Bulgaria First League
20 Sept 2026
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna0 - 1FC Lokomotiv Sofia 1929
Bulgaria First League
13 Sept 2026
PFC Slavia Sofia0 - 0PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
Bulgaria First League
05 Sept 2026
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna1 - 1PFC CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria First League
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LWLDD
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Bulgaria First League

Bulgaria First League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
FK CSKA 1948 SofiaHome team
107121910+922
8
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna
PFC Spartak 1918 VarnaAway team
102441015-510

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia sit 4 places above PFC Spartak 1918 Varna. FK CSKA 1948 Sofia hold a 12-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna

Recent Meetings · All Venues
17 Jul 2026
PFC Spartak 1918 Varna2 - 2FK CSKA 1948 Sofia
Bulgaria First League
0FK CSKA 1948 Sofia Wins0%
1Draws100%
0PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK CSKA 1948 Sofia have recorded 0 wins, PFC Spartak 1918 Varna have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Bulgaria First League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 Varna Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK CSKA 1948 Sofia vs PFC Spartak 1918 VarnaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Bulgaria First LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK CSKA 1948 Sofia and PFC Spartak 1918 Varna's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us