BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri
Iceland ÚrvalsdeildSaturday, 24 October 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur
FH Hafnarfjordur
VS15:00
Thor Akureyri
Thor Akureyri

FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FH Hafnarfjordur welcome Thor Akureyri in the Iceland Úrvalsdeild on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Iceland Úrvalsdeild•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 5
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.01
X3.60
22.75
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FH Hafnarfjordur
12.01
X3.60
22.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.36
Under2.62
BTTSYes
Yes1.37
No2.80
Correct Score2-2
12.01
X3.60
22.75
FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri Preview

FH Hafnarfjordur come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 28%. They are averaging 1.60 goals per match and conceding 1.76.

Thor Akureyri currently have a 30.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.04 goals per match and conceding 2.23.

The model gives FH Hafnarfjordur the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FH Hafnarfjordur

FH Hafnarfjordur — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Valur Reykjavik3 - 5FH Hafnarfjordur
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
20 Sept 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur5 - 2UMF Stjarnan
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
13 Sept 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur3 - 0KA Akureyri
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
06 Sept 2026
Thor Akureyri1 - 0FH Hafnarfjordur
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
30 Aug 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur2 - 1Keflavik IF
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match3.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
Thor Akureyri

Thor Akureyri — Last Results

Iceland Úrvalsdeild · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Thor Akureyri3 - 1UMF Stjarnan
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
10 Oct 2026
Thor Akureyri1 - 0IB Vestmannaeyja
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
19 Sept 2026
KA Akureyri3 - 0Thor Akureyri
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
13 Sept 2026
Valur Reykjavik4 - 1Thor Akureyri
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
06 Sept 2026
Thor Akureyri1 - 0FH Hafnarfjordur
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WWLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Iceland Úrvalsdeild

Iceland Úrvalsdeild

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
FH Hafnarfjordur
FH HafnarfjordurHome team
257994044-430
11
Thor Akureyri
Thor AkureyriAway team
2573152457-3324

FH Hafnarfjordur sit 3 places above Thor Akureyri. FH Hafnarfjordur hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri

Recent Meetings · All Venues
06 Sept 2026
Thor Akureyri1 - 0FH Hafnarfjordur
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
21 Jun 2026
FH Hafnarfjordur1 - 1Thor Akureyri
Iceland Úrvalsdeild
0FH Hafnarfjordur Wins0%
1Draws50%
1Thor Akureyri Wins50%
Played2
Avg Goals1.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.50%

Thor Akureyri Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

FH Hafnarfjordur and Thor Akureyri have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FH Hafnarfjordur have recorded 0 wins, Thor Akureyri have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Iceland Úrvalsdeild fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor Akureyri Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FH Hafnarfjordur and Thor Akureyri using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FH Hafnarfjordur vs Thor AkureyriHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FH Hafnarfjordur and Thor Akureyri provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Iceland ÚrvalsdeildLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FH Hafnarfjordur and Thor Akureyri, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FH Hafnarfjordur and Thor Akureyri's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us