BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge LeagueFriday, 30 October 2026
FC Rapperswil Jona
FC Rapperswil Jona
VS19:30
FC Stade Nyonnais
FC Stade Nyonnais

FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

FC Rapperswil Jona welcome FC Stade Nyonnais in the Switzerland Challenge League on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Switzerland Challenge League•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 19:30•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.49
X4.30
24.94
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Rapperswil Jona
11.49
X4.30
24.94
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
11.49
X4.30
24.94
FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais Preview

FC Rapperswil Jona come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 27.3%. They are averaging 1.55 goals per match and conceding 1.91.

FC Stade Nyonnais currently have a 9.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.73 goals per match and conceding 2.55.

The model gives FC Rapperswil Jona the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Rapperswil Jona

FC Rapperswil Jona — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
FC Wil 19002 - 2FC Rapperswil Jona
Switzerland Challenge League
09 Oct 2026
FC Rapperswil Jona0 - 3FC Stade Lausanne Ouchy
Switzerland Challenge League
18 Sept 2026
Neuchatel Xamax FCS0 - 3FC Rapperswil Jona
Switzerland Challenge League
11 Sept 2026
FC Rapperswil Jona2 - 0Yverdon Sport
Switzerland Challenge League
04 Sept 2026
FC Aarau3 - 2FC Rapperswil Jona
Switzerland Challenge League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
FC Stade Nyonnais

FC Stade Nyonnais — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
FC Winterthur4 - 0FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
09 Oct 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais2 - 1FC Aarau
Switzerland Challenge League
18 Sept 2026
FC Wil 19005 - 0FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
11 Sept 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais1 - 3Neuchatel Xamax FCS
Switzerland Challenge League
06 Sept 2026
Yverdon Sport4 - 1FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Switzerland Challenge League

Switzerland Challenge League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
FC Rapperswil Jona
FC Rapperswil JonaHome team
93151516-110
10
FC Stade Nyonnais
FC Stade NyonnaisAway team
9027623-172

FC Rapperswil Jona sit 3 places above FC Stade Nyonnais. FC Rapperswil Jona hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais

Recent Meetings · All Venues
31 Jul 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais1 - 2FC Rapperswil Jona
Switzerland Challenge League
1FC Rapperswil Jona Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Stade Nyonnais Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Rapperswil Jona Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Rapperswil Jona and FC Stade Nyonnais have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Rapperswil Jona have recorded 1 win, FC Stade Nyonnais have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Switzerland Challenge League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Rapperswil Jona and FC Stade Nyonnais using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Rapperswil Jona vs FC Stade NyonnaisHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Rapperswil Jona and FC Stade Nyonnais provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Switzerland Challenge LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for FC Rapperswil Jona and FC Stade Nyonnais, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Rapperswil Jona and FC Stade Nyonnais's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us