BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu
Finland VeikkausliigaSaturday, 17 October 2026
FC Inter Turku
FC Inter Turku
VS16:00
AC Oulu
AC Oulu

FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

FC Inter Turku welcome AC Oulu in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Finland Veikkausliiga•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026•Round 6
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.55
X3.85
25.41
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2FC Inter Turku
11.55
X3.85
25.41
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.90
Under1.90
BTTSNo
Yes2.01
No1.72
Correct Score2-0
11.55
X3.85
25.41
FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu Preview

FC Inter Turku come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 51.9%. They are averaging 1.22 goals per match and conceding 0.67.

AC Oulu currently have a 40.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.11 goals per match and conceding 1.22.

The model gives FC Inter Turku the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Inter Turku

FC Inter Turku — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FC Inter Turku1 - 0Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
07 Oct 2026
IF Gnistan0 - 0FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
AC Oulu0 - 1FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
14 Sept 2026
FC Inter Turku1 - 0Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
09 Sept 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi2 - 1FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WDWWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets80%
AC Oulu

AC Oulu — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
AC Oulu3 - 4Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Oct 2026
Kuopion Palloseura0 - 1AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
AC Oulu0 - 1FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Sept 2026
AC Oulu1 - 2IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
Vaasan Palloseura1 - 0AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Finland Veikkausliiga

Finland Veikkausliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
FC Inter Turku
FC Inter TurkuHome team
27141033318+1552
6
AC Oulu
AC OuluAway team
27114123033-337

FC Inter Turku sit 5 places above AC Oulu. FC Inter Turku hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Sept 2026
AC Oulu0 - 1FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
16 Aug 2026
AC Oulu2 - 3FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
13 Jun 2026
FC Inter Turku0 - 0AC Oulu
Finland Veikkausliiga
2FC Inter Turku Wins66.7%
1Draws33.3%
0AC Oulu Wins0%
Played3
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.533.3%

FC Inter Turku Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

FC Inter Turku and AC Oulu have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Inter Turku have recorded 2 wins, AC Oulu have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Finland Veikkausliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Inter Turku vs AC Oulu Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Inter Turku and AC Oulu using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Inter Turku vs AC OuluHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Inter Turku and AC Oulu provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Finland VeikkausliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Inter Turku and AC Oulu, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Inter Turku and AC Oulu's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us